North Texas Roundup - Region 5 SYC and Cadet
Y14 Men's Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Yungeberg, Tyler
(64) (Bye)
(33) Cho, Justin W
(32) Kim, Brian
(17) Lu, Berwyn
(48) Harley, Sage
(49) Gremillion, Zeke
(16) Schmitt, Trenton
(9) Milligan, Jack
(56) (Bye)
(41) Lin, Lucas Han
(24) Oster, Keegan
(25) Bacon, Elias
(40) McBride, Jackson
(57) (Bye)
(8) Skeete, Kamar Andreas
(5) Lu, Aaron
(60) (Bye)
(37) Dinu, Nicholas D
(28) Johnson, Andrew
(21) Yuan, Langjie Roger
(44) Flores, Peter
(53) (Bye)
(12) Yuan, Ronald
(13) Fernandes, Aksel
(52) (Bye)
(45) Howard, Jack
(20) Hoogendoorn, Sem
(29) Meng, Bolang Brend
(36) Fredericks, Joel
(61) (Bye)
(4) Walker, Christopher Jarrod
(3) Smith, Jared C
(62) (Bye)
(35) Lai, Eric
(29) Gavieta, Matthew
(19) Sevostyanov, Stepan
(46) Lindee, David L.
(51) Patel, Kush
(14) Hong, Elijah
(11) Price, Jack S.
(54) (Bye)
(43) Jones, Alexander L.
(22) Leung, Mark
(27) Park, Donghwan
(38) Attig, Will
(59) (Bye)
(5) Kanary, Logan
(7) Zhao, Raymond
(58) (Bye)
(39) Naranjo, Daniel E.
(26) Murtaugh, Arthur
(23) Iwamoto, Eric
(42) Bonsell, Justin
(55) (Bye)
(10) Vidovszky, Robert
(15) Kim, Chad
(50) Desai, Drewv
(47) Hayward, Benjamin
(18) Cummings, Ian
(31) Tong, Qilin
(34) Greenbaum, Maxwell
(63) (Bye)
(2) Shin, Richard
Round of 32
(1) Yungeberg, Tyler
(32) Kim, Brian
12 - 15
(17) Lu, Berwyn
15 - 9
(16) Schmitt, Trenton
7 - 15
(9) Milligan, Jack
(24) Oster, Keegan
8 - 15
(40) McBride, Jackson
7 - 15
(8) Skeete, Kamar Andreas
(5) Lu, Aaron
(37) Dinu, Nicholas D
15 - 14
(21) Yuan, Langjie Roger
15 - 3
(12) Yuan, Ronald
(13) Fernandes, Aksel
(20) Hoogendoorn, Sem
9 - 15
(29) Meng, Bolang Brend
15 - 6
(4) Walker, Christopher Jarrod
(3) Smith, Jared C
(29) Gavieta, Matthew
15 - 7
(19) Sevostyanov, Stepan
15 - 5
(14) Hong, Elijah
4 - 15
(11) Price, Jack S.
(43) Jones, Alexander L.
15 - 7
(38) Attig, Will
4 - 15
(5) Lu, Aaron
(7) Zhao, Raymond
(26) Murtaugh, Arthur
9 - 15
(23) Iwamoto, Eric
15 - 9
(10) Vidovszky, Robert
(15) Kim, Chad
15 - 2
(18) Cummings, Ian
2 - 15
(34) Greenbaum, Maxwell
9 - 15
(2) Shin, Richard
Round of 16
(1) Yungeberg, Tyler
15 - 9
(17) Lu, Berwyn
15 - 6
(24) Oster, Keegan
11 - 15
(8) Skeete, Kamar Andreas
3 - 15
(5) Kanary, Logan
15 - 5
(12) Yuan, Ronald
3 - 15
(20) Hoogendoorn, Sem
5 - 15
(4) Walker, Christopher Jarrod
6 - 15
(3) Smith, Jared C
15 - 4
(14) Hong, Elijah
9 - 15
(11) Price, Jack S.
15 - 13
(5) Lu, Aaron
15 - 11
(7) Zhao, Raymond
15 - 0
(10) Vidovszky, Robert
9 - 15
(18) Cummings, Ian
14 - 15
(2) Shin, Richard
4 - 15
Top 8
(1) Yungeberg, Tyler
15 - 12
(24) Oster, Keegan
13 - 15
(5) Kanary, Logan
15 - 11
(4) Walker, Christopher Jarrod
10 - 15
(3) Smith, Jared C
15 - 5
(5) Lu, Aaron
15 - 11
(10) Vidovszky, Robert
13 - 15
(18) Cummings, Ian
10 - 15
Final 4
(1) Yungeberg, Tyler
15 - 10
(4) Walker, Christopher Jarrod
12 - 15
(3) Smith, Jared C
15 - 11
(10) Vidovszky, Robert
9 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(4) Walker, Christopher Jarrod
4 - 15
(3) Smith, Jared C
15 - 10
Winner
(4) Walker, Christopher Jarrod
9 - 15