U19 Mid-Atlantic Section Championship
U19 Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Van den Bergh, Alex
(64) (Bye)
(33) DeLucia, Nathaniel
(32) Richards, Daniel
(17) Cohen, Benjamin
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Luteran, Kevin
(9) Krywopusk, Nick
(56) (Bye)
(41) Karausky, Joshua
(24) Weicht, Jake
(25) Powell, Alexander
(40) Rivers, Sam
(57) (Bye)
(8) Piasio, Jack
(5) Hsieh, Eric
(60) (Bye)
(37) Byun, Andrew
(28) Stay, Tyler
(21) Fink, Joel
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Choy, Phillip
(13) Yui, James
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Molloy III, John
(28) Reilly, Sean
(36) Buttorff, Warren
(61) (Bye)
(4) Larsen, Samuel
(3) Rinaldi, Ben
(62) (Bye)
(35) Kuschke, Nicholas
(30) Thompson, Joel
(19) Rinaldi, Sam
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Weicht, Wesley
(11) Sonshine, David
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(21) Lindsay, John Milton
(27) Smigen-Rothkopf, David
(38) Hill, Mitch
(59) (Bye)
(6) German, Jeremiah
(7) McHugh, Sean
(58) (Bye)
(39) Crilley, James
(26) Hummel, Trevor
(23) Hadzic, Alen
(41) Valle, Russell
(55) (Bye)
(10) Short, Salim
(15) Singh, Roshan
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Jasani, Gregory
(31) Purdy, Dale R
(33) Picou, Romain
(63) (Bye)
(2) Rose, Phillip
Round of 32
(1) Van den Bergh, Alex
(32) Richards, Daniel
11 - 15
(17) Cohen, Benjamin
(16) Luteran, Kevin
(9) Krywopusk, Nick
(24) Weicht, Jake
13 - 15
(25) Powell, Alexander
15 - 10
(8) Piasio, Jack
(5) Hsieh, Eric
(28) Reilly, Sean
2 - 15
(21) Fink, Joel
(12) Choy, Phillip
(13) Yui, James
(20) Molloy III, John
(36) Buttorff, Warren
12 - 15
(4) Larsen, Samuel
(3) Rinaldi, Ben
(35) Kuschke, Nicholas
15 - 8
(19) Rinaldi, Sam
(14) Weicht, Wesley
(11) Sonshine, David
(21) Lindsay, John Milton
(27) Smigen-Rothkopf, David
15 - 14
(6) German, Jeremiah
(7) McHugh, Sean
(26) Hummel, Trevor
8 - 15
(23) Hadzic, Alen
15 - 9
(10) Short, Salim
(15) Singh, Roshan
(18) Jasani, Gregory
(31) Purdy, Dale R
15 - 14
(2) Rose, Phillip
Round of 16
(1) Van den Bergh, Alex
15 - 10
(17) Cohen, Benjamin
15 - 5
(24) Weicht, Jake
5 - 7
(25) Powell, Alexander
15 - 12
(5) Hsieh, Eric
15 - 9
(12) Choy, Phillip
10 - 15
(20) Molloy III, John
7 - 11
(4) Larsen, Samuel
14 - 15
(3) Rinaldi, Ben
15 - 12
(14) Weicht, Wesley
14 - 15
(11) Sonshine, David
15 - 9
(6) German, Jeremiah
12 - 15
(26) Hummel, Trevor
11 - 15
(23) Hadzic, Alen
15 - 14
(15) Singh, Roshan
15 - 8
(2) Rose, Phillip
9 - 15
Top 8
(17) Cohen, Benjamin
15 - 7
(24) Weicht, Jake
8 - 15
(12) Choy, Phillip
13 - 15
(4) Larsen, Samuel
9 - 10
(3) Rinaldi, Ben
15 - 13
(11) Sonshine, David
15 - 10
(26) Hummel, Trevor
13 - 15
(2) Rose, Phillip
4 - 15
Final 4
(24) Weicht, Jake
13 - 15
(4) Larsen, Samuel
6 - 15
(3) Rinaldi, Ben
15 - 13
(26) Hummel, Trevor
9 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(24) Weicht, Jake
14 - 15
(26) Hummel, Trevor
10 - 15
Winner
(24) Weicht, Jake
10 - 15