NEUSFA 6 Weapon C and Under
C & Under (Div 2) Senior Men's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Sanchez, Leon
(64) (Bye)
(33) Roccabello, Logan
(32) Tsai, Philip
(17) Hewes, Thomas
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Yang, Adam
(9) Rose, Tyler
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Kilgore, Nicholas
(25) Sullivan, Jackson
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Goggins , Connor
(5) Jimenez, Diran
(60) (Bye)
(37) Taranowski, George
(28) Wong, Angus
(21) Ma, Alexander
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Vo, Antoine
(13) Liu, Jonathan
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Ramirez, Daniel
(29) LeDonne, Renaud
(36) Howard, Alexander
(61) (Bye)
(4) Cheng, Thomas
(3) LaRosee, Matthew
(62) (Bye)
(35) Santulli, Tristan
(30) Bickford, Michael
(19) Ivarsson, Oliver
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Linscott, John
(11) Cordeiro, Jarrett
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Weber, Axel
(27) Bloch, Dylan
(38) Shen, Walter
(59) (Bye)
(6) Zhou, Timmy
(7) Wu, Albert
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Tyson, Julian
(23) Cancio, Alejandro
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Hu, Oliver
(15) Sirsikar, Anuj
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Ding, Jonathan
(31) Tsai, Chia-Lun Jack
(34) Lu, James
(63) (Bye)
(2) Yee, Charles
Round of 32
(1) Sanchez, Leon
(32) Tsai, Philip
7 - 15
(17) Hewes, Thomas
(16) Yang, Adam
(9) Rose, Tyler
(24) Kilgore, Nicholas
(25) Sullivan, Jackson
(8) Goggins , Connor
(5) Jimenez, Diran
(28) Wong, Angus
5 - 15
(21) Ma, Alexander
(12) Vo, Antoine
(13) Liu, Jonathan
(20) Ramirez, Daniel
(29) LeDonne, Renaud
15 - 7
(4) Cheng, Thomas
(3) LaRosee, Matthew
(30) Bickford, Michael
4 - 15
(19) Ivarsson, Oliver
(14) Linscott, John
(11) Cordeiro, Jarrett
(22) Weber, Axel
(27) Bloch, Dylan
15 - 8
(6) Zhou, Timmy
(7) Wu, Albert
(26) Tyson, Julian
(23) Cancio, Alejandro
(10) Hu, Oliver
(15) Sirsikar, Anuj
(18) Ding, Jonathan
(34) Lu, James
8 - 15
(2) Yee, Charles
Round of 16
(1) Sanchez, Leon
15 - 11
(16) Yang, Adam
9 - 14
(24) Kilgore, Nicholas
8 - 15
(25) Sullivan, Jackson
15 - 6
(5) Jimenez, Diran
15 - 8
(21) Ma, Alexander
15 - 8
(13) Liu, Jonathan
15 - 9
(4) Cheng, Thomas
6 - 15
(3) LaRosee, Matthew
15 - 9
(14) Linscott, John
4 - 15
(22) Weber, Axel
14 - 15
(6) Zhou, Timmy
11 - 15
(7) Wu, Albert
15 - 5
(10) Hu, Oliver
5 - 15
(15) Sirsikar, Anuj
15 - 11
(2) Yee, Charles
9 - 15
Top 8
(1) Sanchez, Leon
15 - 9
(24) Kilgore, Nicholas
3 - 15
(5) Jimenez, Diran
15 - 9
(4) Cheng, Thomas
12 - 14
(3) LaRosee, Matthew
15 - 8
(22) Weber, Axel
10 - 15
(10) Hu, Oliver
10 - 13
(15) Sirsikar, Anuj
15 - 11
Final 4
(24) Kilgore, Nicholas
12 - 15
(4) Cheng, Thomas
8 - 15
(3) LaRosee, Matthew
15 - 13
(10) Hu, Oliver
10 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(24) Kilgore, Nicholas
5 - 13
(10) Hu, Oliver
9 - 15
Winner
(10) Hu, Oliver
12 - 15