2014 Arnold Fencing Classic-- Open & RYC - Region
Y14 Men's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Willette, Kyle
(64) (Bye)
(33) Wenger, John
(32) Gautreau, Jonah
(17) Pytel, Alexander
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Walker, Eric
(9) Bolton, Lucas
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Humphrey, Craig
(25) Laurin, Ben
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Cornett, Sawyer
(5) Merrell, John Q
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Babb, Charles Seth
(21) Hamilton, Bogdan
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Orem, Conal
(13) Smith, Emerson
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Lin, Michael
(29) Forsman, Joseph R.
(36) (Bye)
(61) (Bye)
(4) Knapp, Sebastian
(3) Dority, Philip
(62) (Bye)
(35) Krier, Nathan
(30) Heath, Ry
(19) Browne, Finnian
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Hassan, Shadi
(11) Ely, Alexandru
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Marks, Gareth
(27) Kaufman, Benjamin Laurance
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Watson, Nathaniel
(7) Smid, Benjamin
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Zhang, Songhao Steven
(23) Saunders, Bram
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Traschenko Pochmara, Jacob
(15) Lutar, Lucas
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Patterson, William
(31) Gaither, Zane
(34) Palmer, Bennett
(63) (Bye)
(1) Beresteanu, Guy Waks
Round of 32
(1) Willette, Kyle
(32) Gautreau, Jonah
7 - 15
(17) Pytel, Alexander
(16) Walker, Eric
(9) Bolton, Lucas
(24) Humphrey, Craig
(25) Laurin, Ben
(8) Cornett, Sawyer
(5) Merrell, John Q
(28) Babb, Charles Seth
(21) Hamilton, Bogdan
(12) Orem, Conal
(13) Smith, Emerson
(20) Lin, Michael
(29) Forsman, Joseph R.
(4) Knapp, Sebastian
(3) Dority, Philip
(30) Heath, Ry
10 - 15
(19) Browne, Finnian
(14) Hassan, Shadi
(11) Ely, Alexandru
(22) Marks, Gareth
(27) Kaufman, Benjamin Laurance
(6) Watson, Nathaniel
(7) Smid, Benjamin
(26) Zhang, Songhao Steven
(23) Saunders, Bram
(10) Traschenko Pochmara, Jacob
(15) Lutar, Lucas
(18) Patterson, William
(31) Gaither, Zane
14 - 11
(1) Willette, Kyle
Round of 16
(1) Beresteanu, Guy Waks
15 - 1
(17) Pytel, Alexander
15 - 6
(9) Bolton, Lucas
15 - 11
(8) Cornett, Sawyer
2 - 15
(5) Merrell, John Q
15 - 1
(12) Orem, Conal
4 - 15
(13) Smith, Emerson
15 - 3
(4) Knapp, Sebastian
6 - 15
(3) Dority, Philip
15 - 7
(14) Hassan, Shadi
7 - 15
(11) Ely, Alexandru
15 - 11
(6) Watson, Nathaniel
3 - 15
(7) Smid, Benjamin
15 - 10
(10) Traschenko Pochmara, Jacob
4 - 15
(15) Lutar, Lucas
15 - 3
(1) Willette, Kyle
15 - 5
Top 8
(1) Beresteanu, Guy Waks
15 - 5
(8) Cornett, Sawyer
9 - 15
(12) Orem, Conal
14 - 15
(4) Knapp, Sebastian
3 - 15
(3) Dority, Philip
15 - 5
(11) Ely, Alexandru
15 - 5
(7) Smid, Benjamin
15 - 10
(1) Willette, Kyle
15 - 6
Final 4
(8) Cornett, Sawyer
7 - 15
(12) Orem, Conal
12 - 15
(3) Dority, Philip
15 - 8
(7) Smid, Benjamin
15 - 7
Gold Medal Bout
(8) Cornett, Sawyer
11 - 15
(3) Dority, Philip
15 - 8
Winner
(3) Dority, Philip
15 - 4