North Texas Roundup - Region 5 SYC and Cadet
Y14 Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Candreva, Hunter
(64) (Bye)
(33) Ponder, John
(32) Gasparovich, George
(17) Morales, Mariano
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Cortes, Jose
(9) Cope, Alexander
(56) (Bye)
(41) Alden, Matthias
(24) Benavides, Brandon
(25) Honaker, Grant
(40) Steffes, Isaac
(57) (Bye)
(8) Blanco, Robert
(5) Mancini, Christopher
(60) (Bye)
(37) Schniederjan, Joseph
(27) Kushnerik, Ethan
(21) Fanning, Abe
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Smith, William K
(13) Cho, Jonah
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) March, Isaac
(29) Dembicer, Sam
(36) Swanson, Aubrey
(61) (Bye)
(4) Herbst, Eliot A V
(3) Piskovatskov, Jonathan
(62) (Bye)
(35) Shin, Joshua
(30) Plaisance, Louis
(19) Wheatley, Aaron
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Ivaschenko, Andrei
(11) Ghazaleh, Xavier
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Krenzel, Andrew
(27) Morales, Marcelo
(38) Nguyen, Ethan
(59) (Bye)
(6) Chao, Kevin
(7) Armoza, Ariel
(58) (Bye)
(39) Kolbinskie, Luke T.
(26) White, Kai
(23) Stone, Gregory
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Tan, Lawrence
(15) Etchell, Thomas
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Riley, Kai
(31) Dolgonos, Mark
(34) Shterenberg, Joshua
(63) (Bye)
(1) Crouse, Wolfe
Round of 32
(1) Candreva, Hunter
(33) Ponder, John
15 - 9
(17) Morales, Mariano
(16) Cortes, Jose
(9) Cope, Alexander
(24) Benavides, Brandon
4 - 15
(25) Honaker, Grant
15 - 3
(8) Blanco, Robert
(5) Mancini, Christopher
(27) Morales, Marcelo
15 - 12
(21) Fanning, Abe
(12) Smith, William K
(13) Cho, Jonah
(20) March, Isaac
(29) Dembicer, Sam
15 - 8
(4) Herbst, Eliot A V
(3) Piskovatskov, Jonathan
(35) Shin, Joshua
15 - 13
(19) Wheatley, Aaron
(14) Ivaschenko, Andrei
(11) Ghazaleh, Xavier
(22) Krenzel, Andrew
(27) Kushnerik, Ethan
15 - 8
(6) Chao, Kevin
(7) Armoza, Ariel
(39) Kolbinskie, Luke T.
15 - 8
(23) Stone, Gregory
(10) Tan, Lawrence
(15) Etchell, Thomas
(18) Riley, Kai
(31) Dolgonos, Mark
15 - 13
(1) Candreva, Hunter
Round of 16
(1) Crouse, Wolfe
15 - 6
(16) Cortes, Jose
10 - 14
(24) Benavides, Brandon
13 - 15
(8) Blanco, Robert
11 - 15
(5) Mancini, Christopher
15 - 1
(12) Smith, William K
10 - 15
(13) Cho, Jonah
15 - 6
(4) Herbst, Eliot A V
7 - 15
(3) Piskovatskov, Jonathan
15 - 2
(14) Ivaschenko, Andrei
10 - 15
(11) Ghazaleh, Xavier
15 - 13
(6) Chao, Kevin
8 - 15
(7) Armoza, Ariel
15 - 9
(10) Tan, Lawrence
10 - 15
(18) Riley, Kai
10 - 15
(1) Candreva, Hunter
15 - 4
Top 8
(1) Crouse, Wolfe
15 - 4
(8) Blanco, Robert
7 - 15
(5) Mancini, Christopher
15 - 14
(4) Herbst, Eliot A V
14 - 15
(3) Piskovatskov, Jonathan
15 - 8
(11) Ghazaleh, Xavier
2 - 1
(10) Tan, Lawrence
11 - 15
(1) Candreva, Hunter
15 - 7
Final 4
(1) Crouse, Wolfe
15 - 8
(4) Herbst, Eliot A V
8 - 15
(3) Piskovatskov, Jonathan
15 - 14
(10) Tan, Lawrence
11 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(4) Herbst, Eliot A V
13 - 15
(3) Piskovatskov, Jonathan
15 - 7
Winner
(3) Piskovatskov, Jonathan
15 - 4