Mission RJCC 2016 (Region 3)
Cadet Men's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Levy, Jasper
(64) (Bye)
(32) Flanagan, James
(32) Hui, Tszwang
(17) Binder, Zachary
(48) DiCanio, Frank
(49) Yost, Jacob
(15) Scarpa, Ryan
(9) Blutt, Emerson
(56) (Bye)
(41) Amodemo, Charles
(24) Johnson, Aidan
(25) Andrews, Nathan
(40) Liao, Alex
(57) (Bye)
(8) Emmer, Chase
(5) Hempe, Jake
(60) (Bye)
(37) Siegel, Elliot
(28) Malwitz, William
(21) Liu, Jonathan
(44) Lu, Kenneth
(53) (Bye)
(12) Hu, Oliver
(13) Lesnikov, Kirel
(52) Larkin, Matthew
(45) Zeareban, Zakariya
(20) McGillion-Moore, Jake
(29) Barnett, Adam
(36) Miller, Trent
(61) (Bye)
(4) Traugot, Braden
(3) Park, Noah
(62) (Bye)
(35) St. Clair, Regan
(30) Selendy, Max
(19) Wang, Calvin
(46) Schofield, Benjamin
(51) Dalberg, Leif
(14) Jacobs, Benjamin
(11) Chiang, Will
(54) (Bye)
(43) Schkoda, Jeremy
(22) Rechler, Logan
(27) Tummings, C.J.
(38) Ancona, Christopher
(59) (Bye)
(6) Liao, James
(7) Bae, Anthony
(58) (Bye)
(39) Reals, Alden
(26) Batrak, Alexander
(23) Cho, Justin
(42) Jung, Michael
(55) (Bye)
(10) Gaudet, Paul
(15) Chen, Lei
(49) Stanley, Hanno
(47) Hu, Junbo
(18) Spirli, Francesco
(31) Riccio, Frank
(34) Dyckman, Andrew
(63) (Bye)
(2) Hossfeld, Finn
Round of 32
(1) Levy, Jasper
(32) Hui, Tszwang
9 - 15
(17) Binder, Zachary
15 - 2
(15) Scarpa, Ryan
15 - 10
(9) Blutt, Emerson
(24) Johnson, Aidan
3 - 15
(25) Andrews, Nathan
15 - 4
(8) Emmer, Chase
(5) Hempe, Jake
(37) Siegel, Elliot
15 - 10
(21) Liu, Jonathan
15 - 5
(12) Hu, Oliver
(13) Lesnikov, Kirel
15 - 4
(20) McGillion-Moore, Jake
1 - 15
(36) Miller, Trent
9 - 15
(4) Traugot, Braden
(3) Park, Noah
(30) Selendy, Max
10 - 15
(19) Wang, Calvin
15 - 2
(14) Jacobs, Benjamin
4 - 15
(11) Chiang, Will
(22) Rechler, Logan
5 - 15
(27) Tummings, C.J.
15 - 10
(6) Liao, James
(7) Bae, Anthony
(26) Batrak, Alexander
10 - 15
(23) Cho, Justin
15 - 3
(10) Gaudet, Paul
(15) Chen, Lei
15 - 2
(18) Spirli, Francesco
0 - 15
(31) Riccio, Frank
15 - 5
(2) Hossfeld, Finn
Round of 16
(32) Hui, Tszwang
14 - 15
(15) Scarpa, Ryan
15 - 7
(24) Johnson, Aidan
11 - 15
(8) Emmer, Chase
5 - 15
(5) Hempe, Jake
15 - 10
(12) Hu, Oliver
13 - 15
(13) Lesnikov, Kirel
15 - 9
(4) Traugot, Braden
4 - 15
(3) Park, Noah
15 - 10
(19) Wang, Calvin
15 - 9
(11) Chiang, Will
15 - 5
(6) Liao, James
7 - 9
(7) Bae, Anthony
15 - 10
(10) Gaudet, Paul
8 - 15
(18) Spirli, Francesco
9 - 15
(2) Hossfeld, Finn
5 - 15
Top 8
(32) Hui, Tszwang
14 - 15
(8) Emmer, Chase
10 - 15
(5) Hempe, Jake
15 - 14
(13) Lesnikov, Kirel
15 - 10
(19) Wang, Calvin
15 - 8
(6) Liao, James
11 - 15
(7) Bae, Anthony
15 - 13
(2) Hossfeld, Finn
7 - 15
Final 4
(8) Emmer, Chase
5 - 15
(13) Lesnikov, Kirel
15 - 9
(6) Liao, James
10 - 15
(2) Hossfeld, Finn
5 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(13) Lesnikov, Kirel
12 - 9
(2) Hossfeld, Finn
5 - 15
Winner
(2) Hossfeld, Finn
10 - 15