Ann Arbor Duelist Open 17
Mixed Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Grant, Carolyn
(64) (Bye)
(33) King, William
(32) Lapp, Laurie
(17) Skubik, Benjamin
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Plummer, Benjamin
(9) Hibbitts, James
(56) (Bye)
(40) Bowdich, Scott
(24) Gensterblum, Anton
(25) Paulus, Andrew
(40) Lowry, Claire
(57) (Bye)
(8) Schleis, Benjamin
(5) Kaiser, Hans
(60) (Bye)
(37) Kim, Thomas
(28) Yang, Matvey
(21) Ochs, Bradley
(44) Cong, Brian
(53) (Bye)
(12) Zeng, Michael
(13) Boswell, Paul
(52) (Bye)
(45) Thelen, Isabelle
(20) Kozak, Mateusz
(29) Kiselev, Anthony
(36) Mohamud, Jamal
(61) (Bye)
(4) Kosla, Anthony
(3) Cho, Michael
(62) (Bye)
(35) Foxworth, John
(29) Ritsema, Mohan
(19) Cai, Alex
(46) ElSayed, Adam
(51) (Bye)
(14) Butterer, Hallie Penrose
(11) Osmanovic, Sheyla
(54) (Bye)
(43) Mostofizadeh, Sarah
(22) Soukar, Michael
(27) Miller, Kenneth
(38) Lin, Michael
(59) (Bye)
(6) DeBack, Maximus Xavier
(7) Tank, John
(58) (Bye)
(39) Bradford, John
(26) Truskoski, Sophia
(23) Traschenko Pochmara, Jacob
(42) Colwell, Alex
(55) (Bye)
(10) Hogan, Aaron
(15) Lyons, Emily
(50) (Bye)
(47) Devereux, Alex
(18) Svihl, Dale
(31) Koh, John
(34) Koua , Aman
(63) (Bye)
(2) Banbury, Justine
Round of 32
(1) Grant, Carolyn
(33) King, William
15 - 9
(17) Skubik, Benjamin
(16) Plummer, Benjamin
(9) Hibbitts, James
(24) Gensterblum, Anton
7 - 15
(25) Paulus, Andrew
15 - 4
(8) Schleis, Benjamin
(5) Kaiser, Hans
(28) Yang, Matvey
4 - 15
(21) Ochs, Bradley
15 - 10
(12) Zeng, Michael
(13) Boswell, Paul
(20) Kozak, Mateusz
6 - 15
(36) Mohamud, Jamal
13 - 15
(4) Kosla, Anthony
(3) Cho, Michael
(35) Foxworth, John
15 - 13
(19) Cai, Alex
15 - 2
(14) Butterer, Hallie Penrose
(11) Osmanovic, Sheyla
(22) Soukar, Michael
5 - 15
(27) Miller, Kenneth
15 - 2
(6) DeBack, Maximus Xavier
(7) Tank, John
(26) Truskoski, Sophia
2 - 15
(23) Traschenko Pochmara, Jacob
15 - 4
(10) Hogan, Aaron
(15) Lyons, Emily
(18) Svihl, Dale
2 - 15
(31) Koh, John
15 - 10
(2) Banbury, Justine
Round of 16
(1) Grant, Carolyn
15 - 2
(17) Skubik, Benjamin
15 - 4
(9) Hibbitts, James
15 - 9
(8) Schleis, Benjamin
7 - 15
(5) Kaiser, Hans
15 - 6
(12) Zeng, Michael
6 - 15
(20) Kozak, Mateusz
8 - 15
(4) Kosla, Anthony
6 - 15
(3) Cho, Michael
15 - 12
(14) Butterer, Hallie Penrose
13 - 15
(11) Osmanovic, Sheyla
3 - 2
(6) DeBack, Maximus Xavier
6 - 15
(7) Tank, John
15 - 3
(23) Traschenko Pochmara, Jacob
15 - 5
(18) Svihl, Dale
8 - 9
(2) Banbury, Justine
2 - 15
Top 8
(17) Skubik, Benjamin
15 - 11
(8) Schleis, Benjamin
12 - 15
(5) Kaiser, Hans
15 - 5
(4) Kosla, Anthony
7 - 15
(3) Cho, Michael
15 - 9
(6) DeBack, Maximus Xavier
4 - 15
(23) Traschenko Pochmara, Jacob
15 - 14
(2) Banbury, Justine
9 - 15
Final 4
(17) Skubik, Benjamin
15 - 9
(5) Kaiser, Hans
15 - 11
(3) Cho, Michael
15 - 8
(2) Banbury, Justine
7 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(5) Kaiser, Hans
15 - 13
(3) Cho, Michael
15 - 5
Winner
(5) Kaiser, Hans
15 - 12