Magic City Series-Vulcan Holiday
Senior Mixed Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Geraghty, Michael
(64) (Bye)
(33) DeWitt, Sarah
(32) Werner, Sean
(17) Ammon, Blue
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Moore, Gabriel
(9) Smith, Andrew
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Edwards, Darby
(25) Dorsett, Elizabeth
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Parks, Robert
(5) Piraino, Robert
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Ray, William
(21) Schulz, Zachary
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Horzmann, Katie
(13) Williams, Audrey
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Law, Gloria
(29) Capellua, Mariasole
(36) (Bye)
(61) (Bye)
(4) Neu, Matthew
(3) Arias, Troy
(62) (Bye)
(35) (Bye)
(30) Petite, Jenny
(19) Adibzadeh, Mehrdad
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Sharpe, Jacob
(11) Brand, Wesley
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Kertesz, Stefan
(27) Green, Hud
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Rutherfurd, John "Trace"
(7) Parcelewicz, John
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Brown, Hannah
(23) Camp, Logan
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Elliott, Wyatt
(15) Baker, Julian
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Weist, Spencer
(31) Burruss, Aaron
(34) (Bye)
(63) (Bye)
(2) Doeleman, Zeno
Round of 32
(1) Geraghty, Michael
(33) DeWitt, Sarah
15 - 11
(17) Ammon, Blue
(16) Moore, Gabriel
(9) Smith, Andrew
(24) Edwards, Darby
(25) Dorsett, Elizabeth
(8) Parks, Robert
(5) Piraino, Robert
(28) Ray, William
(21) Schulz, Zachary
(12) Horzmann, Katie
(13) Williams, Audrey
(20) Law, Gloria
(29) Capellua, Mariasole
(4) Neu, Matthew
(3) Arias, Troy
(30) Petite, Jenny
(19) Adibzadeh, Mehrdad
(14) Sharpe, Jacob
(11) Brand, Wesley
(22) Kertesz, Stefan
(27) Green, Hud
(6) Rutherfurd, John "Trace"
(7) Parcelewicz, John
(26) Brown, Hannah
(23) Camp, Logan
(10) Elliott, Wyatt
(15) Baker, Julian
(18) Weist, Spencer
(31) Burruss, Aaron
(2) Doeleman, Zeno
Round of 16
(1) Geraghty, Michael
15 - 4
(16) Moore, Gabriel
14 - 15
(9) Smith, Andrew
15 - 9
(8) Parks, Robert
8 - 15
(5) Piraino, Robert
15 - 8
(12) Horzmann, Katie
13 - 15
(13) Williams, Audrey
15 - 6
(4) Neu, Matthew
8 - 15
(3) Arias, Troy
15 - 1
(19) Adibzadeh, Mehrdad
15 - 13
(11) Brand, Wesley
15 - 6
(6) Rutherfurd, John "Trace"
3 - 15
(7) Parcelewicz, John
15 - 12
(10) Elliott, Wyatt
13 - 15
(15) Baker, Julian
15 - 8
(2) Doeleman, Zeno
3 - 15
Top 8
(1) Geraghty, Michael
15 - 9
(9) Smith, Andrew
15 - 14
(5) Piraino, Robert
15 - 8
(4) Neu, Matthew
9 - 15
(3) Arias, Troy
15 - 3
(6) Rutherfurd, John "Trace"
14 - 15
(7) Parcelewicz, John
15 - 6
(2) Doeleman, Zeno
7 - 15
Final 4
(1) Geraghty, Michael
15 - 4
(4) Neu, Matthew
7 - 15
(3) Arias, Troy
15 - 9
(2) Doeleman, Zeno
9 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Geraghty, Michael
15 - 5
(2) Doeleman, Zeno
12 - 15
Winner
(2) Doeleman, Zeno
14 - 15