CMHS Midwest HS Invitational
Men's Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Lebiedzinski, Rafal
(64) Wong, Vincent
(33) Gonzalez, Nathan
(32) Block, Phillip
(17) Dulin, Nikita
(48) Kelleher, Declan
(49) Dexter, Paul
(16) Naranjo, David
(9) Kaszuba, Tomasz Stefan
(56) Eliou, Forrest
(41) Logsdon, Tyler
(24) Chang, Alec
(25) Cumberland, Ian
(40) McFeggan, Benjamin
(57) Lewis, Cameron
(8) Stogin, William
(5) Scherman, Henry
(60) Butovetsky, Aleksandr
(37) Kim, Matthew
(28) Kim, Andrew
(21) Kofman, Daniel
(44) Mastrapa, Matthew
(53) Selfors, John
(12) Pindral, Antoni
(13) Rovin, Charlie
(52) Langhenry, Timmy
(45) Taylor, Zachary
(19) DeCesaris, Charles
(29) Buche, Max
(36) Adducci, John
(61) Lee, Alex
(4) Casper, Matthew
(3) Abrell, Michael
(62) Craven, Jack
(35) McGinn, Tim
(30) Sedlacek, Eric
(19) Chang, Hunter
(46) Nelson, Patrick
(51) Slattery, Jack
(14) Paez, Astin
(11) Carlson, Tad
(54) Sack, Patrick
(43) Malony, Ryan
(22) Ou, Jesse
(27) Bates, Mason
(38) Skafish, Cameron
(59) Lim, Sanha
(5) Smrcka, Westley
(7) Bogetz, Andrew
(58) Little, Konnor
(39) Lindner, Zach
(26) Chamberlin, Jeremy
(23) Behun, Dylan
(41) Gearing, Gregory
(55) Holloway, River
(10) Deats, Spencer
(15) Ramiyev, Alex
(50) Loundy, Ronen
(47) Wieringa, Evan
(18) Frank, Justin
(31) Weiss, Bryan
(34) Knutson, Matt
(63) Foresta, Alex
(2) Gebbett, Matthew
Round of 32
(1) Lebiedzinski, Rafal
15 - 0
(32) Block, Phillip
8 - 15
(17) Dulin, Nikita
15 - 4
(16) Naranjo, David
9 - 15
(9) Kaszuba, Tomasz Stefan
15 - 0
(24) Chang, Alec
8 - 15
(40) McFeggan, Benjamin
11 - 15
(8) Stogin, William
1 - 15
(5) Smrcka, Westley
15 - 4
(28) Kim, Andrew
8 - 15
(21) Kofman, Daniel
15 - 0
(12) Pindral, Antoni
0 - 15
(13) Rovin, Charlie
15 - 11
(19) DeCesaris, Charles
15 - 5
(36) Adducci, John
1 - 15
(4) Casper, Matthew
1 - 15
(3) Abrell, Michael
15 - 5
(35) McGinn, Tim
15 - 13
(19) Chang, Hunter
15 - 6
(14) Paez, Astin
5 - 15
(11) Carlson, Tad
15 - 3
(22) Ou, Jesse
9 - 15
(27) Bates, Mason
15 - 8
(5) Scherman, Henry
15 - 2
(7) Bogetz, Andrew
15 - 2
(39) Lindner, Zach
15 - 7
(23) Behun, Dylan
15 - 14
(10) Deats, Spencer
8 - 15
(15) Ramiyev, Alex
15 - 2
(18) Frank, Justin
8 - 15
(34) Knutson, Matt
7 - 15
(2) Gebbett, Matthew
1 - 15
Round of 16
(1) Lebiedzinski, Rafal
15 - 11
(17) Dulin, Nikita
15 - 9
(9) Kaszuba, Tomasz Stefan
15 - 13
(8) Stogin, William
14 - 15
(5) Smrcka, Westley
15 - 3
(21) Kofman, Daniel
15 - 8
(19) DeCesaris, Charles
15 - 11
(4) Casper, Matthew
2 - 15
(3) Abrell, Michael
15 - 9
(14) Paez, Astin
13 - 15
(22) Ou, Jesse
10 - 15
(5) Scherman, Henry
15 - 5
(7) Bogetz, Andrew
15 - 7
(10) Deats, Spencer
1 - 15
(15) Ramiyev, Alex
15 - 4
(2) Gebbett, Matthew
0 - 15
Top 8
(1) Lebiedzinski, Rafal
15 - 13
(8) Stogin, William
13 - 15
(21) Kofman, Daniel
15 - 11
(4) Casper, Matthew
13 - 15
(3) Abrell, Michael
15 - 2
(5) Scherman, Henry
15 - 6
(7) Bogetz, Andrew
15 - 14
(2) Gebbett, Matthew
8 - 15
Final 4
(8) Stogin, William
8 - 15
(21) Kofman, Daniel
15 - 8
(5) Scherman, Henry
15 - 12
(2) Gebbett, Matthew
6 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(21) Kofman, Daniel
15 - 11
(2) Gebbett, Matthew
11 - 15
Winner
(21) Kofman, Daniel
15 - 11