Mission RJCC 2016 (Region 3)
Cadet Women's Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Solley, Hannah
(64) (Bye)
(33) Mataiev, Natalie
(32) Gormley, Arwen
(17) Kobozeva, Toma
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Bienvenu, Juiszelle
(9) Chang, Josephine
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Jassey, Julia
(25) Miller, Stephanie
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Engelmann, Sarah
(5) Yun, Maya
(60) (Bye)
(37) Aronson, Ilana
(28) Yang, Kaitlyn
(21) Garibian, Emma
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Wagner, Madelyn
(13) Ching, Sapphira
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Bienvenu, Camille
(29) Valadez, Emily
(36) Rowland, Pearl
(61) (Bye)
(4) Parker, Abigale
(3) Hirsch, Sydney
(62) (Bye)
(35) Stone, Hava
(30) Montera, Maggie
(19) Bansal, Avika
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Feigeles, Carolyn
(11) Faucher, Erin
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Chen, Chloe
(27) Weber, Juliana
(38) Daniels, Erica
(59) (Bye)
(6) Sullivan, Caroline
(7) Zhuang, Sophia
(58) (Bye)
(39) Kim, Catherine
(26) Uzieblo, Julia
(23) Chen, Erica
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Piacentini, Ava
(15) Kim, Zoe
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Becchina, Bridget
(31) Cappello, Lauren
(34) Kuznetsova, Nastassja
(63) (Bye)
(1) Seck, Chejsa-Kaili
Round of 32
(1) Solley, Hannah
(32) Gormley, Arwen
5 - 15
(17) Kobozeva, Toma
(16) Bienvenu, Juiszelle
(9) Chang, Josephine
(24) Jassey, Julia
(25) Miller, Stephanie
(8) Engelmann, Sarah
(5) Yun, Maya
(37) Aronson, Ilana
15 - 9
(21) Garibian, Emma
(12) Wagner, Madelyn
(13) Ching, Sapphira
(20) Bienvenu, Camille
(29) Valadez, Emily
15 - 10
(4) Parker, Abigale
(3) Hirsch, Sydney
(35) Stone, Hava
15 - 5
(19) Bansal, Avika
(14) Feigeles, Carolyn
(11) Faucher, Erin
(22) Chen, Chloe
(27) Weber, Juliana
15 - 7
(6) Sullivan, Caroline
(7) Zhuang, Sophia
(26) Uzieblo, Julia
4 - 15
(23) Chen, Erica
(10) Piacentini, Ava
(15) Kim, Zoe
(18) Becchina, Bridget
(31) Cappello, Lauren
15 - 5
(1) Seck, Chejsa-Kaili
Round of 16
(1) Solley, Hannah
15 - 5
(16) Bienvenu, Juiszelle
4 - 15
(9) Chang, Josephine
15 - 4
(8) Engelmann, Sarah
6 - 15
(5) Yun, Maya
15 - 1
(21) Garibian, Emma
15 - 13
(13) Ching, Sapphira
15 - 14
(4) Parker, Abigale
11 - 15
(3) Hirsch, Sydney
15 - 3
(19) Bansal, Avika
15 - 11
(11) Faucher, Erin
15 - 11
(6) Sullivan, Caroline
9 - 15
(7) Zhuang, Sophia
15 - 6
(10) Piacentini, Ava
4 - 15
(15) Kim, Zoe
15 - 10
(1) Seck, Chejsa-Kaili
15 - 2
Top 8
(16) Bienvenu, Juiszelle
9 - 15
(8) Engelmann, Sarah
8 - 15
(5) Yun, Maya
15 - 8
(4) Parker, Abigale
9 - 15
(3) Hirsch, Sydney
15 - 9
(11) Faucher, Erin
15 - 13
(10) Piacentini, Ava
14 - 15
(1) Seck, Chejsa-Kaili
15 - 14
Final 4
(8) Engelmann, Sarah
12 - 15
(4) Parker, Abigale
13 - 15
(3) Hirsch, Sydney
15 - 3
(1) Seck, Chejsa-Kaili
15 - 13
Gold Medal Bout
(8) Engelmann, Sarah
13 - 15
(3) Hirsch, Sydney
15 - 5
Winner
(3) Hirsch, Sydney
15 - 7