North Texas Roundup - Region 5 SYC and Cadet
Y12 Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Armoza, Ariel
(64) (Bye)
(33) Saiyid, Bilal
(32) Gonzalez II, Ricky
(16) Ringo, Johnny
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Buyanov, Nikita
(9) Gibala, Joshua
(56) (Bye)
(41) Kenney, Aidan
(24) Gatza, Logan
(25) Morales, Marcelo
(40) Pineda, Noah
(57) (Bye)
(8) Dolgonos, Mark
(5) Kushnerik, Ethan
(60) (Bye)
(37) Love, Jason
(28) Dao, Matthew
(21) Vermeule, Spencer
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Bunch, Jackson
(13) Imrek, Samuel Alan
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Liverant, Skyler
(29) Jayendra, Chandrashekar
(36) Garner, Hunter
(61) (Bye)
(4) Schniederjan, Joseph
(3) Nguyen, Ethan
(62) (Bye)
(35) Ringo, Joshua
(30) Love, Eric
(19) Greenberg, Mitchell
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Vijay, Sriram
(11) Levy, Zachari
(54) (Bye)
(43) Makhlouf, Anthony
(22) Kumashi, Mihir
(27) Prekker, Josef
(38) Werst, Jonathon
(59) (Bye)
(6) Ponder, John
(7) Shin, Joshua
(58) (Bye)
(39) Liu, Alexander
(26) Moctezuma, Ricardo
(23) Crouse, Beric Orion
(42) Isenman, Caleb
(55) (Bye)
(10) Kolbinskie, Luke T.
(15) Kehoe, James
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Kuligowski, Bartosz
(31) Stone, Henry
(34) Tipler, Oliver
(63) (Bye)
(2) Weiss, Miles
Round of 32
(1) Armoza, Ariel
(32) Gonzalez II, Ricky
6 - 15
(16) Ringo, Johnny
(16) Ringo, Johnny
(9) Gibala, Joshua
(24) Gatza, Logan
7 - 15
(25) Morales, Marcelo
15 - 5
(8) Dolgonos, Mark
(5) Kushnerik, Ethan
(28) Dao, Matthew
8 - 15
(21) Vermeule, Spencer
(12) Bunch, Jackson
(13) Imrek, Samuel Alan
(20) Liverant, Skyler
(29) Jayendra, Chandrashekar
15 - 8
(4) Schniederjan, Joseph
(3) Nguyen, Ethan
(30) Love, Eric
13 - 15
(19) Greenberg, Mitchell
(14) Vijay, Sriram
(11) Levy, Zachari
(22) Kumashi, Mihir
8 - 15
(27) Prekker, Josef
15 - 14
(6) Ponder, John
(7) Shin, Joshua
(26) Moctezuma, Ricardo
4 - 15
(23) Crouse, Beric Orion
15 - 0
(10) Kolbinskie, Luke T.
(15) Kehoe, James
(18) Kuligowski, Bartosz
(31) Stone, Henry
15 - 14
(2) Weiss, Miles
Round of 16
(1) Armoza, Ariel
15 - 5
(16) Ringo, Johnny
11 - 15
(9) Gibala, Joshua
15 - 3
(8) Dolgonos, Mark
12 - 15
(5) Kushnerik, Ethan
15 - 9
(21) Vermeule, Spencer
15 - 10
(20) Liverant, Skyler
10 - 15
(4) Schniederjan, Joseph
12 - 15
(3) Nguyen, Ethan
15 - 5
(14) Vijay, Sriram
7 - 15
(11) Levy, Zachari
15 - 7
(6) Ponder, John
4 - 15
(7) Shin, Joshua
15 - 9
(10) Kolbinskie, Luke T.
8 - 15
(18) Kuligowski, Bartosz
11 - 14
(2) Weiss, Miles
9 - 15
Top 8
(1) Armoza, Ariel
15 - 4
(8) Dolgonos, Mark
13 - 15
(5) Kushnerik, Ethan
14 - 5
(20) Liverant, Skyler
12 - 15
(3) Nguyen, Ethan
15 - 4
(6) Ponder, John
10 - 15
(10) Kolbinskie, Luke T.
8 - 15
(2) Weiss, Miles
9 - 15
Final 4
(1) Armoza, Ariel
15 - 10
(5) Kushnerik, Ethan
15 - 11
(3) Nguyen, Ethan
10 - 9
(2) Weiss, Miles
7 - 12
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Armoza, Ariel
15 - 11
(3) Nguyen, Ethan
4 - 2
Winner
(1) Armoza, Ariel
5 - 4