NJFA Danny Bukantz ROC (Div I-A, Div II, VET)
C & Under (Div 2) Senior Men's Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Goldman, Benjamin
(64) (Bye)
(33) Solondz, Sam
(32) Garrelick, Matthew
(17) Lowe, Justin
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Oh, Jason
(9) Cottingham, Robert
(56) (Bye)
(41) Langley, Brent
(24) Callahan, Kevin
(25) Gets, Matthew
(40) Thomas, Jake
(57) (Bye)
(8) Crandall, John
(5) Parker, David
(60) (Bye)
(37) Huang, Franklin
(28) Min, Jackson
(21) Burke, William
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Vreeland, Drew
(13) Ramirez, Paolo
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Stone, Ben
(29) Hofing, Benji
(36) Horiuchi, Stephen
(61) (Bye)
(4) Choi, Warren
(3) Solomon, Daniel
(62) (Bye)
(35) Hammarberg, Eric
(30) Goldberg, Jacob (Jack)
(18) Schindler, Zachary
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Price, Jack S.
(11) Marchelitis, Daniel
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Slawinski, Robert J
(27) Quinton, Jared
(38) Paine, Jeffrey
(59) (Bye)
(6) Degeorges, Cole
(7) Polinski, Christian
(58) (Bye)
(39) Ma, Charles
(26) Zawadiwsky, Mark
(23) Greenberg, Andrew
(42) Thomas, Emmanuel
(55) (Bye)
(10) Ge, Derek
(15) Clark, Nathaniel
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Hare, John
(31) Buteau, Mitchell
(34) Riggins, Littleton
(63) (Bye)
(2) Brickman, Nathan
Round of 32
(1) Goldman, Benjamin
(32) Garrelick, Matthew
10 - 15
(17) Lowe, Justin
(16) Oh, Jason
(9) Cottingham, Robert
(24) Callahan, Kevin
5 - 15
(25) Gets, Matthew
15 - 7
(8) Crandall, John
(5) Parker, David
(37) Huang, Franklin
15 - 7
(21) Burke, William
(12) Vreeland, Drew
(13) Ramirez, Paolo
(20) Stone, Ben
(36) Horiuchi, Stephen
13 - 15
(4) Choi, Warren
(3) Solomon, Daniel
(30) Goldberg, Jacob (Jack)
13 - 15
(18) Schindler, Zachary
(14) Price, Jack S.
(11) Marchelitis, Daniel
(22) Slawinski, Robert J
(27) Quinton, Jared
15 - 14
(6) Degeorges, Cole
(7) Polinski, Christian
(39) Ma, Charles
15 - 10
(23) Greenberg, Andrew
15 - 12
(10) Ge, Derek
(15) Clark, Nathaniel
(18) Hare, John
(31) Buteau, Mitchell
15 - 14
(2) Brickman, Nathan
Round of 16
(1) Goldman, Benjamin
15 - 8
(16) Oh, Jason
8 - 15
(24) Callahan, Kevin
12 - 15
(8) Crandall, John
14 - 15
(5) Parker, David
15 - 13
(21) Burke, William
15 - 13
(20) Stone, Ben
9 - 15
(4) Choi, Warren
3 - 15
(30) Goldberg, Jacob (Jack)
14 - 15
(14) Price, Jack S.
14 - 15
(11) Marchelitis, Daniel
15 - 7
(6) Degeorges, Cole
7 - 15
(7) Polinski, Christian
15 - 10
(10) Ge, Derek
13 - 15
(15) Clark, Nathaniel
15 - 14
(2) Brickman, Nathan
6 - 15
Top 8
(1) Goldman, Benjamin
15 - 2
(8) Crandall, John
12 - 15
(21) Burke, William
15 - 12
(4) Choi, Warren
12 - 15
(30) Goldberg, Jacob (Jack)
12 - 15
(11) Marchelitis, Daniel
15 - 9
(7) Polinski, Christian
15 - 12
(2) Brickman, Nathan
3 - 15
Final 4
(1) Goldman, Benjamin
15 - 12
(21) Burke, William
15 - 14
(11) Marchelitis, Daniel
15 - 11
(2) Brickman, Nathan
10 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(21) Burke, William
15 - 14
(11) Marchelitis, Daniel
15 - 12
Winner
(21) Burke, William
15 - 14