Charter Oak Regional Youth Circuit (RYC) / Cadet
Y14 Men's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Saccoccio, Nicholas
(64) (Bye)
(33) Kaza, Nitish
(32) Orvananos, Jorge
(17) Shin, Joshua
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Li, Owen
(9) Doctor, Aidan
(56) (Bye)
(40) Rybchin, Zachary
(24) Hooshi, Dylan
(25) Costello, Chaissen
(40) Glynn, Conor
(57) (Bye)
(8) Chan, Tyler
(4) Liao, Alex
(60) (Bye)
(37) Park, Ryan
(28) Anton, Nathaniel
(21) Ho, Ryan
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Nager, Noah
(13) Vasiliev, Sacha
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Cheng, Jonathan
(29) Calman, Max
(36) Lee, Jonathan
(61) (Bye)
(4) Lauricella, Douglas
(3) Kim, Tei
(62) (Bye)
(34) Syomichev, Gleb
(30) Yuldashev, Timur
(19) Bobrow, Logan
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(13) Huttenbach, Koren
(11) Zeltser, Lawrence
(54) (Bye)
(43) Bootsma, Shane-Anson
(22) Kao, Castor
(27) Guo, Sean
(38) Bae, Kevin
(59) (Bye)
(6) Weinkopf, William
(7) Fu, Samuel
(58) (Bye)
(39) Maxwell, Brayden
(26) Vitkauskas, Justin
(23) Bas, Liam
(42) Starr, Michael
(55) (Bye)
(10) Pyo, Michael
(15) Liang, Lixi(Henry)
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Breier, Matthew
(31) Le, Vyn
(34) Zhao, Jesse
(63) (Bye)
(2) Yerokhin, Michael
Round of 32
(1) Saccoccio, Nicholas
(32) Orvananos, Jorge
7 - 15
(17) Shin, Joshua
(16) Li, Owen
(9) Doctor, Aidan
(24) Hooshi, Dylan
3 - 15
(25) Costello, Chaissen
15 - 6
(8) Chan, Tyler
(4) Liao, Alex
(37) Park, Ryan
15 - 11
(21) Ho, Ryan
(12) Nager, Noah
(13) Vasiliev, Sacha
(20) Cheng, Jonathan
(29) Calman, Max
15 - 10
(4) Liao, Alex
(3) Kim, Tei
(30) Yuldashev, Timur
7 - 15
(19) Bobrow, Logan
(13) Huttenbach, Koren
(11) Zeltser, Lawrence
(22) Kao, Castor
0 - 15
(38) Bae, Kevin
9 - 15
(6) Weinkopf, William
(7) Fu, Samuel
(26) Vitkauskas, Justin
5 - 15
(23) Bas, Liam
15 - 7
(10) Pyo, Michael
(15) Liang, Lixi(Henry)
(18) Breier, Matthew
(31) Le, Vyn
15 - 4
(2) Yerokhin, Michael
Round of 16
(1) Saccoccio, Nicholas
15 - 4
(16) Li, Owen
8 - 15
(24) Hooshi, Dylan
4 - 15
(8) Chan, Tyler
8 - 15
(4) Lauricella, Douglas
11 - 15
(12) Nager, Noah
12 - 13
(13) Vasiliev, Sacha
15 - 6
(4) Liao, Alex
3 - 15
(3) Kim, Tei
15 - 5
(13) Huttenbach, Koren
12 - 11
(11) Zeltser, Lawrence
15 - 14
(6) Weinkopf, William
5 - 15
(7) Fu, Samuel
15 - 5
(10) Pyo, Michael
10 - 15
(15) Liang, Lixi(Henry)
15 - 14
(2) Yerokhin, Michael
5 - 15
Top 8
(1) Saccoccio, Nicholas
15 - 2
(24) Hooshi, Dylan
11 - 15
(4) Lauricella, Douglas
7 - 15
(4) Liao, Alex
7 - 15
(3) Kim, Tei
15 - 7
(6) Weinkopf, William
4 - 15
(7) Fu, Samuel
15 - 6
(15) Liang, Lixi(Henry)
15 - 10
Final 4
(1) Saccoccio, Nicholas
15 - 5
(4) Lauricella, Douglas
12 - 15
(6) Weinkopf, William
7 - 15
(7) Fu, Samuel
15 - 12
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Saccoccio, Nicholas
15 - 9
(6) Weinkopf, William
3 - 15
Winner
(1) Saccoccio, Nicholas
15 - 3