Colorado Cup #5
Senior Mixed Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Brewer, Andrew
(64) (Bye)
(33) Stark, Austin
(32) Nietzer, Jo
(17) Allgeier, Peter
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Silaev, Artyom
(9) North, Gary
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Bilek, David
(25) hamilton, Pauline
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Rees, Daniel
(5) Bradford, Jack
(60) (Bye)
(37) Erkenbeck, Nathan
(28) Wang, Kendrick
(21) Ritchie, Phillip
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Pascuzzi, Connor
(13) Cranford, Cory
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Greene-Prescott, Harrison
(29) Wang, Vivian
(36) Thoreson, Brynn
(61) (Bye)
(4) Campbell, Grant
(3) Eldridge, Darrell
(62) (Bye)
(35) Chi, Channing
(30) Beck, Connor
(19) Dominick, Christine
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Beski, Johnny
(11) Sykes, Nyle
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Morgan, Elizabeth
(27) Routkevitch, Denis
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Jones, Simon
(7) Ogborn, Teddy
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) De Grasse, Justine
(23) Eyman, Hans
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) McGinnis, Aidan
(15) Runyan, Blake
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Barry, Julia
(30) Grady, Miriam
(34) Wang, Lucius
(63) (Bye)
(2) Heinl, Jonathon
Round of 32
(1) Brewer, Andrew
(33) Stark, Austin
15 - 6
(17) Allgeier, Peter
(16) Silaev, Artyom
(9) North, Gary
(24) Bilek, David
(25) hamilton, Pauline
(8) Rees, Daniel
(5) Bradford, Jack
(28) Wang, Kendrick
12 - 15
(21) Ritchie, Phillip
(12) Pascuzzi, Connor
(13) Cranford, Cory
(20) Greene-Prescott, Harrison
(29) Wang, Vivian
15 - 11
(4) Campbell, Grant
(3) Eldridge, Darrell
(35) Chi, Channing
15 - 8
(19) Dominick, Christine
(14) Beski, Johnny
(11) Sykes, Nyle
(22) Morgan, Elizabeth
(27) Routkevitch, Denis
(6) Jones, Simon
(7) Ogborn, Teddy
(26) De Grasse, Justine
(23) Eyman, Hans
(10) McGinnis, Aidan
(15) Runyan, Blake
(18) Barry, Julia
(30) Grady, Miriam
13 - 15
(2) Heinl, Jonathon
Round of 16
(1) Brewer, Andrew
15 - 8
(16) Silaev, Artyom
8 - 15
(9) North, Gary
15 - 10
(8) Rees, Daniel
11 - 15
(5) Bradford, Jack
15 - 7
(21) Ritchie, Phillip
15 - 12
(20) Greene-Prescott, Harrison
10 - 15
(4) Campbell, Grant
8 - 15
(3) Eldridge, Darrell
15 - 14
(19) Dominick, Christine
15 - 13
(11) Sykes, Nyle
15 - 9
(6) Jones, Simon
9 - 15
(7) Ogborn, Teddy
15 - 11
(10) McGinnis, Aidan
14 - 15
(15) Runyan, Blake
15 - 12
(2) Heinl, Jonathon
9 - 15
Top 8
(1) Brewer, Andrew
15 - 12
(9) North, Gary
15 - 13
(5) Bradford, Jack
15 - 14
(20) Greene-Prescott, Harrison
11 - 15
(3) Eldridge, Darrell
15 - 13
(6) Jones, Simon
10 - 15
(7) Ogborn, Teddy
15 - 6
(2) Heinl, Jonathon
13 - 15
Final 4
(1) Brewer, Andrew
15 - 10
(5) Bradford, Jack
15 - 12
(6) Jones, Simon
6 - 15
(7) Ogborn, Teddy
15 - 13
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Brewer, Andrew
15 - 6
(6) Jones, Simon
12 - 15
Winner
(1) Brewer, Andrew
15 - 14