Icicle Invitational
Mixed Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Kust, Leo
(64) (Bye)
(33) Carmichael, Sean
(32) Crandell, Lorie
(17) Bruguera, Abdel
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Datta, Paul
(9) McChesney, Colin
(56) (Bye)
(41) Wilkins, Miles
(24) Grundmeier, Mitchel
(24) Johnson, Charlie
(40) Lindsay, John
(57) (Bye)
(8) Hanney, Martin
(4) Rothfus, Ben
(60) (Bye)
(37) Ream, Jann
(28) Chriss, Rhonda
(21) Marcuson, Tim
(44) Maness, Michael
(53) (Bye)
(12) Bucevicius, Alexander
(13) Suvorov, Yuly
(52) (Bye)
(45) Armentrout, Nick
(20) Herman, Ronald
(29) Gronlund, Mark
(36) Fry, David
(61) (Bye)
(4) Kovanda, Cassidy
(3) Tucker, Brad
(62) (Bye)
(35) Hoff, Michael
(30) Beins, Dave
(19) Olson, Shaeffer
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Ruder, Robert
(11) Bush, Joshua
(54) (Bye)
(43) Murray, Alexandra
(22) Vogel, Jacob
(27) Miranda-Bartlett, Nicolas
(38) Kallhoff, Will
(59) (Bye)
(6) Vogel, Bret
(7) Tierney, Luke
(58) (Bye)
(39) Comstock, Cole
(26) Mueting, Michael
(22) Hanney, Chris
(42) Brunner, Kelsea
(55) (Bye)
(10) Gonzalez, Eric
(15) Timmons, Sarah
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Windsor, Eric
(31) Cheng, Arthur
(34) Straatmann, Joseph
(63) (Bye)
(2) Butler, Joseph
Round of 32
(1) Kust, Leo
(33) Carmichael, Sean
15 - 10
(17) Bruguera, Abdel
(16) Datta, Paul
(9) McChesney, Colin
(41) Wilkins, Miles
15 - 14
(24) Grundmeier, Mitchel
9 - 15
(8) Hanney, Martin
(4) Rothfus, Ben
(37) Ream, Jann
15 - 9
(21) Marcuson, Tim
15 - 3
(12) Bucevicius, Alexander
(13) Suvorov, Yuly
(20) Herman, Ronald
11 - 15
(36) Fry, David
10 - 11
(4) Rothfus, Ben
(3) Tucker, Brad
(35) Hoff, Michael
15 - 11
(19) Olson, Shaeffer
(14) Ruder, Robert
(11) Bush, Joshua
(22) Vogel, Jacob
3 - 15
(27) Miranda-Bartlett, Nicolas
15 - 10
(6) Vogel, Bret
(7) Tierney, Luke
(39) Comstock, Cole
15 - 7
(22) Hanney, Chris
4 - 15
(10) Gonzalez, Eric
(15) Timmons, Sarah
(18) Windsor, Eric
(34) Straatmann, Joseph
14 - 15
(2) Butler, Joseph
Round of 16
(1) Kust, Leo
15 - 9
(16) Datta, Paul
7 - 15
(9) McChesney, Colin
15 - 7
(8) Hanney, Martin
14 - 15
(4) Kovanda, Cassidy
5 - 15
(12) Bucevicius, Alexander
6 - 15
(13) Suvorov, Yuly
15 - 8
(4) Rothfus, Ben
6 - 15
(3) Tucker, Brad
15 - 9
(19) Olson, Shaeffer
15 - 9
(11) Bush, Joshua
15 - 7
(27) Miranda-Bartlett, Nicolas
15 - 14
(7) Tierney, Luke
14 - 6
(10) Gonzalez, Eric
10 - 15
(18) Windsor, Eric
5 - 15
(2) Butler, Joseph
9 - 15
Top 8
(1) Kust, Leo
15 - 8
(9) McChesney, Colin
15 - 6
(4) Kovanda, Cassidy
9 - 15
(13) Suvorov, Yuly
15 - 9
(3) Tucker, Brad
15 - 11
(11) Bush, Joshua
15 - 9
(10) Gonzalez, Eric
8 - 15
(18) Windsor, Eric
14 - 15
Final 4
(1) Kust, Leo
15 - 9
(4) Kovanda, Cassidy
12 - 15
(3) Tucker, Brad
15 - 11
(10) Gonzalez, Eric
8 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(4) Kovanda, Cassidy
6 - 15
(10) Gonzalez, Eric
11 - 15
Winner
(4) Kovanda, Cassidy
7 - 15