SoCal Scholastic League Individual Epee/Saber #1
U19 Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Lager, Maxwell
(64) (Bye)
(33) Antell, Sam
(32) Lind, Jacob
(17) Pobiyakho, Artem
(48) Stantfield, Aaron
(49) Yoon, Brandon
(16) Howard, Maxwell
(9) Potes, Maki
(56) (Bye)
(41) Thorne, Thomas
(24) Palmieri, Daniel
(25) Martinez, Wesley
(40) Halpern, Jesse
(57) (Bye)
(8) Plucinik, Stan
(5) Yasar II, Mustafa Hady
(60) (Bye)
(37) Moreno, Ramon
(28) Fabian, Brian
(21) Potes, Mark N
(44) Monroe, Jonathon
(53) Luengas, Alan
(12) Garey, Khanyon
(13) Cortez, Hansel
(51) Greenberg, Kevin
(45) Galliath, Robaire
(20) Song, Timothy
(29) Gardner, John
(36) Huntley, Hannibal
(61) (Bye)
(4) Chao, Brian
(3) Mellstrom, Aaron
(62) (Bye)
(35) Kobylt, Jordan
(30) Cooper, Jack
(19) Motamedi, Nicolas
(46) (Bye)
(51) Solomon, Benjamin
(14) Kilcourse, Miles
(11) Khatchadourian, Gerard
(54) Levy, Matthew
(43) Overstreet, Tristan
(22) Bulut, Chris
(27) Schaefer, Alexander
(38) Gruppuso, Anthony
(59) (Bye)
(6) Madison, Ethan
(6) Duval, Richard
(58) (Bye)
(39) Bisquera, Chance
(26) Walker, Daniel-Douglas
(23) Chien, Zachary
(42) Shih, Aaron
(55) (Bye)
(10) Carter, Matthew
(15) Saadi, George
(50) Guerra, Nick
(47) Lucas, Matthew
(18) Geisberg, Benjamin
(31) Sera, Curtis
(33) Nazar, Alex
(63) (Bye)
(2) Yoo, Justin Hun
Round of 32
(1) Lager, Maxwell
(32) Lind, Jacob
8 - 15
(17) Pobiyakho, Artem
15 - 2
(16) Howard, Maxwell
6 - 15
(9) Potes, Maki
(24) Palmieri, Daniel
6 - 15
(25) Martinez, Wesley
15 - 4
(8) Plucinik, Stan
(5) Yasar II, Mustafa Hady
(37) Moreno, Ramon
15 - 7
(21) Potes, Mark N
15 - 9
(12) Garey, Khanyon
6 - 15
(13) Cortez, Hansel
15 - 4
(20) Song, Timothy
9 - 15
(29) Gardner, John
15 - 10
(4) Chao, Brian
(3) Mellstrom, Aaron
(30) Cooper, Jack
5 - 15
(19) Motamedi, Nicolas
15 - 7
(14) Kilcourse, Miles
5 - 15
(11) Khatchadourian, Gerard
15 - 8
(22) Bulut, Chris
14 - 15
(27) Schaefer, Alexander
15 - 14
(6) Duval, Richard
(6) Duval, Richard
(26) Walker, Daniel-Douglas
7 - 15
(23) Chien, Zachary
15 - 7
(10) Carter, Matthew
(15) Saadi, George
15 - 7
(18) Geisberg, Benjamin
10 - 15
(31) Sera, Curtis
15 - 7
(2) Yoo, Justin Hun
Round of 16
(1) Lager, Maxwell
15 - 6
(16) Howard, Maxwell
3 - 15
(9) Potes, Maki
15 - 9
(25) Martinez, Wesley
15 - 2
(37) Moreno, Ramon
15 - 11
(21) Potes, Mark N
15 - 8
(13) Cortez, Hansel
15 - 9
(4) Chao, Brian
8 - 15
(3) Mellstrom, Aaron
15 - 12
(19) Motamedi, Nicolas
15 - 8
(11) Khatchadourian, Gerard
15 - 6
(6) Duval, Richard
6 - 15
(6) Madison, Ethan
7 - 15
(10) Carter, Matthew
4 - 15
(18) Geisberg, Benjamin
11 - 15
(2) Yoo, Justin Hun
2 - 15
Top 8
(1) Lager, Maxwell
13 - 12
(9) Potes, Maki
15 - 8
(21) Potes, Mark N
15 - 12
(4) Chao, Brian
9 - 15
(3) Mellstrom, Aaron
14 - 13
(6) Duval, Richard
8 - 15
(10) Carter, Matthew
9 - 14
(2) Yoo, Justin Hun
7 - 15
Final 4
(9) Potes, Maki
15 - 14
(21) Potes, Mark N
15 - 11
(6) Duval, Richard
5 - 15
(2) Yoo, Justin Hun
5 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(21) Potes, Mark N
15 - 14
(2) Yoo, Justin Hun
6 - 15
Winner
(2) Yoo, Justin Hun
0 - 1