Cobra SYC (Super Youth Circuit) 2012
Y12 Men's Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Mellone, Carlo
(64) (Bye)
(33) Ryder, Chris
(32) Greenberg, Andrew
(17) Centanni, Salvatore
(48) Shaffer, Henry
(49) Park, Justin
(16) Tordo, Garrett
(9) Stone, Ben
(56) Reilly, Liam
(41) Swartz, Roscoe
(24) Psichos, George
(25) Matricciani, Noah
(40) Luck, Desmond
(57) (Bye)
(8) Slavin, Ben
(5) Mackiewicz, Nicholas
(60) (Bye)
(37) Bivins III, George
(28) Chin, Nicco
(21) Megennis, Robert
(43) Buteau, Mitchell
(53) Granof, Mason
(12) Gets, Matthew
(12) Zhao, Edward
(52) Sevostyanov, Stepan
(45) Mancini, Dominic
(20) Zilbergleyt, Gary
(29) Jacobson, Calvin
(36) Kelly, Nicholas
(61) (Bye)
(4) George, Firoz
(3) Saron, Mitchell
(62) (Bye)
(35) Del Vecchio, Nicolas
(30) Lobrow, Alex
(19) Walker, Dalton
(45) Kim, Stephen
(51) Wolin, Zachary
(12) Lortkipanidze, Guram
(11) Nimmer, Erik
(54) Harwood, Joshua
(43) Xie, Adam
(22) Luczkow, Arman
(27) Wood, Vance
(38) Gavieta, Matthew
(59) (Bye)
(6) Muniz, Jonathan Javier
(7) Polinski, Adrian
(58) (Bye)
(39) Lieberman, Zachary
(26) Neshe, Connor Robert
(23) Wisniowski, Michal
(42) Holtman, Nicolas
(54) Dammann, Collin
(10) Callahan, Kevin
(15) No, Nicholas
(50) Thelen, Alexandre
(47) McDonald-DONOTUSE, Sage
(18) Lortkipanidze, Nickoloz
(30) Agoos, Alex
(34) Witek, Bernard
(63) (Bye)
(1) Chen, Matthew
Round of 32
(1) Mellone, Carlo
(32) Greenberg, Andrew
0 - 2
(17) Centanni, Salvatore
2 - 0
(16) Tordo, Garrett
1 - 2
(9) Stone, Ben
2 - 0
(24) Psichos, George
0 - 2
(25) Matricciani, Noah
2 - 0
(8) Slavin, Ben
(5) Mackiewicz, Nicholas
(37) Bivins III, George
2 - 0
(21) Megennis, Robert
2 - 0
(12) Lortkipanidze, Guram
0 - 2
(12) Gets, Matthew
0 - 2
(20) Zilbergleyt, Gary
1 - 2
(29) Jacobson, Calvin
2 - 0
(4) George, Firoz
(3) Saron, Mitchell
(30) Lobrow, Alex
0 - 2
(19) Walker, Dalton
2 - 0
(12) Zhao, Edward
0 - 2
(11) Nimmer, Erik
2 - 0
(22) Luczkow, Arman
0 - 2
(27) Wood, Vance
2 - 1
(6) Muniz, Jonathan Javier
(7) Polinski, Adrian
(26) Neshe, Connor Robert
0 - 2
(23) Wisniowski, Michal
2 - 1
(10) Callahan, Kevin
0 - 2
(15) No, Nicholas
2 - 0
(47) McDonald-DONOTUSE, Sage
2 - 1
(30) Agoos, Alex
0 - 2
(1) Chen, Matthew
Round of 16
(1) Mellone, Carlo
2 - 0
(16) Tordo, Garrett
1 - 2
(9) Stone, Ben
2 - 1
(8) Slavin, Ben
0 - 2
(5) Mackiewicz, Nicholas
2 - 0
(12) Lortkipanidze, Guram
0 - 2
(12) Gets, Matthew
0 - 2
(4) George, Firoz
0 - 2
(3) Saron, Mitchell
2 - 0
(12) Zhao, Edward
0 - 2
(11) Nimmer, Erik
2 - 0
(6) Muniz, Jonathan Javier
0 - 2
(7) Polinski, Adrian
2 - 0
(10) Callahan, Kevin
0 - 2
(15) No, Nicholas
2 - 0
(1) Chen, Matthew
2 - 0
Top 8
(1) Mellone, Carlo
2 - 0
(9) Stone, Ben
2 - 0
(12) Lortkipanidze, Guram
0 - 2
(12) Gets, Matthew
1 - 2
(3) Saron, Mitchell
2 - 0
(6) Muniz, Jonathan Javier
0 - 2
(10) Callahan, Kevin
1 - 2
(1) Chen, Matthew
2 - 0
Final 4
(9) Stone, Ben
2 - 1
(12) Lortkipanidze, Guram
0 - 2
(3) Saron, Mitchell
2 - 0
(1) Chen, Matthew
2 - 0
Gold Medal Bout
(9) Stone, Ben
2 - 0
(1) Chen, Matthew
2 - 0
Winner
(1) Chen, Matthew
2 - 0