2018 Vango Young Tigers Cup Results

Mixed Epee 11 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Chai, Ethan VGO U
2 Zhai, Avalo LIF U
3 Mu, Lening(Oliver) VGO U
3 Su, Evelyn LIF U
5 Gao, Cynthia VGO U
6 Hu, Lucas VGO U
7 Zhan, Nancy VGO U
8 Fan, Anina VGO U
9 Chen, Max LIF U
10 Ma, Owen VGO U
11 Lu, Scarlett VGO U
Women's Foil 4 Competitors, U Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Song, Erin VGO U
2 Li, Azalea VGO U
3 Liu, Sherry VGO U
3 Zhang, Alina HHF U
Mixed Foil 13 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Li, Azalea VGO U
2 Bogorad, Jason VGO U
3 Song, Erin VGO U
3 Sui, Samuel NYF U
5 Wang, Kevin CFA U
6 McMahon Ackhurst, Max VGO U
7 Yin, Justin VGO U
8 Tian, Zixi VGO U
9 Wang, Arthur Xiuqi VGO U
10 Liu, Sherry VGO U
11 Zhang, David VGO U
12 Jung, Jayden VGO U
13 Zhang, Alina HHF U
Women's Epee 5 Competitors, U Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Gao, Cynthia VGO U
2 Zhan, Nancy VGO U
3 Fan, Anina VGO U
3 Su, Evelyn LIF U
5 Lu, Scarlett VGO U
Y10 Men's Foil 19 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Fan, Jackson VGO U
2 Roux, Martin-Oliver TFC U
3 Park, Jason B VGO U
3 Xu, Ethan VGO U
5 Fan, Xikai HHF U
6 Peng, Max TFC U
7 Viersen, Xavier CFA U
8 Adler, Brandon MYF U
9 Wang, Kevin CFA U
10 Ren, Zihao (Gavin) VGO U
11 Lai, Anson VGO U
12 Chen, Ziwen VGO U
13 Sui, Samuel NYF U
14 Hua, Aiden (Yinuo) VGO U
15 Zhou, Josh (Yijia) VGO U
16 Yang, Hongyu VGO U
17 Li, Chenglang CFA U
18 Yang, Eric VGO U
19 Sun, Ryan HHF U
Y10 Women's Epee 18 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Xuan, Nicole VGO U
2 Qi, Jarynne Valerie VGO U
3 Ai, Amy VGO U
3 Yin, Julia VGO U
5 Fan, Catherine VGO U
6 Wang, Esther VGO U
7 Li, Suri LIF U
8 Zhao, Katherine VGO U
9 Yang, Caroline VGO U
10 Dong, Ava VGO U
11 Lu, Victoria VGO U
12 Lan, Gerry VGO U
13 Su, Evelyn LIF U
14 Zhan, Nancy VGO U
15 Li, Yu VGO U
16 Hu, Yutong VGO U
17 Kong, Laura VGO U
18 Jiang, Emma LIF U
Y10 Women's Foil 7 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Song, Yuqiao Aprille HHF U
2 Wang, Angelina VGO U
3 Chang, YuMiao VGO U
3 Yao, Ada HHF U
5 Song, Jenna VGO U
6 Zhang, Alina HHF U
7 Qin, Labelle VGO U
Y10 Men's Epee 13 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Yao, Bowen VGO U
2 Wang, Zhixing Daniel VGO U
3 Wei, Jonny VGO U
3 Zhang, Braydon LIF U
5 Liu, Lucas VGO U
6 Ixtabalan, Marwan OAK U
7 Gao, XuDong VGO U
8 Li, Zachary VGO U
9 Jiang, Matthew LIF U
10 Lin, Andrew VGO U
11 Zhai, Avalo LIF U
12 Fang, Hanning LIF U
13 Wu, Matthew LIF U
Y12 Women's Epee 13 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Gornovsky, Abigail SWP U
2 Lin, Waiyuk VGO U
3 Wu, Allyson VGO U
3 Xiao, Angel VGO U
5 Yin, Julia VGO U
6 Li, Suri LIF U
7 Xuan, Nicole VGO U
8 Ai, Amy VGO U
9 Joanna, Wang VGO U
10 Zhao, Katherine VGO U
11 Qi, Jarynne Valerie VGO U
12 Lan, Gerry VGO U
13 Hua, Nora LIF U
Y12 Women's Foil 10 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Huang, Dailin VGO U
2 Hu, Victoria VGO U
3 Lin, Bonnie HHF U
3 Park, Jaimie Lina VGO U
5 Xia, Charlene NYF U
6 Zhang, Jie CFA U
7 Li, Elizabeth HHF U
8 Song, Yuqiao Aprille HHF U
9 Wang, Angelina VGO U
10 Dong, TianTian Zhe HHF U
Y12 Men's Epee 20 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Chai, Jonathan VGO U
2 Wei, Jonny VGO U
3 Arkhipov, Peter SWP U
3 Liu, Yichen LIF U
5 Wen, Zheng VGO U
6 Collingridge, Hugo CFA U
7 Zhang, Christopher LIF U
8 Liu, Lucas VGO U
9 Chen, Jerry VGO U
10 Xing, Mike VGO U
11 Liu, Owen VGO U
12 Zeng, Zihan VGO U
13 Lowe, Griffin NEW U
14 Yao, Bowen VGO U
15 Huang, Yuanpeng(Adrian) LIF U
16 Ruan, Junyuan TFC U
17 Li, Noah VGO U
18 DePodesta, Matias HBF U
19 Ixtabalan, Marwan OAK U
20 Chen, Zhong Han (Nick) LIF U
Y12 Men's Foil 23 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Zhang, Yun Isaac HHF U
2 Zhao, Michael HHF U
3 Huang, Max VGO U
3 Oroszlan, Daniel CFA U
5 Roux, Martin-Oliver TFC U
6 Tian, Allen HHF U
7 Yu, Frederick HHF U
8 Fan, Jackson VGO U
9 Zhang, Hua Xu VGO U
10 Park, Jason B VGO U
11 Yang, Edward VGO U
12 Chen, Derek HHF U
13 Di Rosa, Orson MYF U
14 Liu, Ethan TFC U
15 Gao, Simon NYF U
16 Liu, Lawrence VGO U
17 Liu, YuCheng CFA U
18 Chen, Ziwen VGO U
19 Fan, Xikai HHF U
20 Xu, Xinhao VGO U
21 Sun, Ryan HHF U
22 Kronby, Max MYF U
23 Brush, Grant TFC U
Y14 Women's Foil 12 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Huang, Dailin VGO U
2 Park, Jaimie Lina VGO U
3 Hu, Victoria VGO U
3 Hu, Selina HHF U
5 Li, Elizabeth HHF U
6 Dai, Vivian HHF U
7 Liu, Lianjiangnan VGO U
8 Webb, Ella GRAPIDSFA U
9 Xia, Charlene NYF U
10 Lin, Bonnie HHF U
11 Yao, Ada HHF U
12 Wang, Angelina VGO U
Y14 Women's Epee 16 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Hu, Grace VGO U
2 Ning, Emma VGO U
3 Wang, Xintong VGO U
3 Wu, Coco VGO U
5 Zheng, Angelina VGO U
6 Wu, Allyson VGO U
7 Xuan, Nicole VGO U
8 Zhou, Lei (Lily) VGO U
9 Wang, Anne TFC U
10 Xiao, Angel VGO U
11 Lin, Waiyuk VGO U
12 Yin, Julia VGO U
13 Wu, Kailey VGO U
14 Lam, Abigail LIF U
15 Li, Zachary VGO U
16 Hua, Nora LIF U
Y14 Men's Epee 20 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Yan, Yuheng VGO U
2 Xian, Ryan VGO U
3 Chen, Jianyang VGO U
3 Zheng, Alan VGO U
5 Liu, Zachary VGO U
6 Liu, Frank VGO U
7 Park, Brandon AJF U
8 Liu, Yichen LIF U
9 Sheng, Patrick FAW U
10 Zeng, Zihan VGO U
11 Wang, Alex VGO U
12 Chen, Desheng VGO U
13 Chen, Jerry VGO U
14 Wood, Tristan NEW U
15 Ung, Cadyn HHF U
16 Matthew, Droz VGO U
17 Wang, Herbert VGO U
18 Li, Joshua CFA U
19 Huang, Yuanpeng(Adrian) LIF U
20 Collingridge, Hugo CFA U
Y14 Men's Foil 20 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Zhang, Yun Isaac HHF U
2 Li, James HHF U
3 Wang, Alexander CFA U
3 White-Roy, Nolan SFO U
5 Zhao, Michael HHF U
6 Lu, Eric HHF U
7 Wiese, Gregory SFO U
8 Gu, Hubert NYF U
9 Huang, Max VGO U
10 Stapleton, Daniel CFA U
11 Huang, Evan VGO U
12 Ung, Cadyn HHF U
13 Oroszlan, Daniel CFA U
14 Chen, Derek HHF U
15 Song, Evan CFA U
16 Yu, Frederick HHF U
17 Yule, Conor MYF U
18 Liu, YuCheng CFA U
19 Peterson, Ewan SFO U
20 Zhang, Hua Xu VGO U
Y12 Mixed Saber 5 Competitors, U Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Chen, Leon AXF U
2 Chen, Leo AXF U
3 Antunes-Hosek, Isaac XEL U
3 Wong, Jennifer XEL U
5 Linton-Martin, Nigel BFS U
Y14 Mixed Saber 7 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Chen, Leon AXF U
2 McClay, Koen BFS U
3 MacMillan, Aidan BFS U
3 Stapleton, Daniel CFA U
5 Antunes-Hosek, Isaac XEL U
6 Wong, Jennifer XEL U
7 Linton-Martin, Ridley BFS U
May 5 - 6 2018
Vango Toronto Fencing Center
980 Denison Street, Markham, ON l3r 3k5 CAN
View Map
Come fence at the 2018 Vango Young Tigers Cup! The second in our series of youth tournament this year with Y14, Y12, Y10 and Y8 events. Sanctioned by the Ontario Fencing Association.
More Info
Message the Organizers
Download Results

NOTE: Earned ratings in AskFRED are only unofficial estimates. Final ratings are subject to USA Fencing and Division policies. AskFRED attempts to be as accurate as possible, but USA Fencing is the final authority for all ratings.