2015 Keystone State Games Results

Junior Mixed Epee 26 Competitors, B2 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Henkels, Jacob HOF B2015
2 Bogert, James (Brett) UNAT A2015
3 Snyder, Michael NYFA C2015
3 Matthews, Graham MEDEO FC D2014 C2015
5 Metzloff, Matthew WUFC U D2015
6 Broughton, Josiah FAP B2014
7 Orr, Benjamin PITTSB FA E2015 D2015
8 Shires, Max MODUEL D2015
9 Freer, Sean EASTON FC U E2015
10 Ritchie, Patrick EASTON FC D2014
11 Armstrong, Joel PENNSTATEU U E2015
12 Pyo, Yunice DCFENCERS U E2015
13 Bear, Myles ZFA D2015
14 McCue, Joshua LIGONIERFC D2014
14 Furmato, Annamaria MODUEL U
16 Iford, Andrew WAL-SWR P U
17 Obrenski, Kyle TWORAVENSF C2014
18 Koppenhofer, Cassius WSF U
19 Steuble, Jack AFC-VA E2015
20 Igoe, Nirali DCFENCERS E2014
21 Adams, Paisley J. LIGONIERFC U
22 Plumer, Jack MDFC E2014
23 Sweet, Ryleigh MODUEL U
24 Nash, Keegan ZFA U
25 Lampe-Vorgity, Donald LIBERTYFC U
26 Babb, Charles Seth LEBANON Y U
Y14 Mixed Epee 0 Competitors, U Event
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
No Results Available
Vet Combined Men's Epee 19 Competitors, B1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Russell, Joe LIGONIERFC C2015 B2015
2 Flint, James BCAF B2013
3 Kline, R. Jay TWORAVENSF B2014
3 Rodachy, Jeffrey TWORAVENSF B2012
5 Heffner, Keith MDFC D2014 D2015
6 Cohen, Joseph BCAF C2014
7 Cillo, Jack WILLIAMSPO E2014 E2015
8 Quarles, Keith MDFC E2014 E2015
9 McCue, Jeff LIGONIERFC E2012
10 Douglas, Michael SP C2014
11 Ritchie, Mark EASTON FC D2012
12 Bowman, Wayne OLDE TOWN D2013
13 Kormann, Joseph YMCABV E2013
14 Hollingsworth, Frank LEBANON Y U
15 Keenan, William F WILLIAMSPO E2013
16 Spielberg, Joel FAP C2014
17 Cisneros, Robert LEBANON Y D2012
18 Spaeth, Peter MDFC U
19 Adams, Ron LIGONIERFC U
Vet Combined Women's Epee 7 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Hearne, Rosa ATLANTIC E2015
2 Roane, D.C. Pixie WAL-SWR P E2013
3 Rios, Donna NOVAFC E2014
3 Freer, Michele EASTON FC U
5 Igoe, Alison DCFENCERS U
6 Higgins, Sally ATLANTIC U
7 McGary, Suzan WILLIAMSPO U
Senior Men's Foil 39 Competitors, A2 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Condiff, Noah ZFA C2015 A2015
2 Racek, Tom UNAT B2014 B2015
3 Carlick, Ben BBFC C2015 B2015
3 Hacker, Zac AIF D2014 B2015
5 Bogert, James (Brett) UNAT A2014
6 Radu, Andrew RFA A2013
7 Katayama, Kevin AIF B2015
8 Pyne, Dylan PREMIERFC B2013
9 Grass, Andrew VIRGNIA AF B2014
10 Cellier, Bradley T RVRS FC B2013
11 Hartmark, Anders HOMEWOOD D2015
12 Toro, Alejandro ZFA C2015
13 Jackson, Stephen MISSION FC D2015
14 Daily, Seth BFC B2015
15 Dorfman, Mitchell MORRISFC B2012
16 DiVenti, Paul HOMEWOOD C2015
17 Sjostedt, Jacob BCAF D2015
18 Rizzi, Joseph EMPIRE UTD D2013
19 Fernandez Prada, Kenneth ZFA D2014
20 Gordon, Jacob CHESAPEAKE B2014
21 Goggins , Connor BOSTON FC D2015
22 Bowser, Eli FSAI E2015
23 Facco, Giovanni RFA C2012
24 Bear, Myles ZFA D2015
25 Goh, Teehooi RFA E2014
26 Filbert, Benjamin ZFA D2015
27 Xiao, David TFA E2015
28 Cohen, Joseph BCAF D2013
29 Holt, Ben HOMEWOOD E2014
30 Garczynski, Dan DVFC U
31 Worden, Julian AIF U
32 Murray, Liam CRC D'ESC U
33 Iford, Andrew WAL-SWR P E2014
34 Rosa, Carl LHF U
35 Blachek, Justin LHF U
36 Yerger, Samuel NOOKFA U
37 Ma, Toby CEN PA FA U
38 Heffner, Keith MDFC E2012
39 Allison, Justin NOOKFA U
Senior Women's Foil 21 Competitors, C1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Weintraub, Maia FAP B2015
2 Hulteen, Marie TSGW C2015
3 Harfeld, Skylar ZFA D2015
3 Ross, Megan ROCHESTERF E2015 D2015
5 Hu, Amanda S. HOMEWOOD D2015
6 Carroll, Emily CRC D'ESC E2015
7 Solsky, Brooke MANCHEN AF E2015
8 Hu, Allison C. HOMEWOOD U E2015
9 Prieur, Lana GUTKOVSKIY E2015
10 Jones, Piper BCAF E2015
11 Patterson, Sara BCAF E2015
12 Turner, Stephanie RFA E2015
13 Hemmerle, Samantha CRC D'ESC U
14 Slack, Mary-Stuart MECHANICS U
14 Thurman, Allison RFA D2014
16 Gordon, Rachel CHESAPEAKE E2015
17 Freer, Michele EASTON FC U
18 Harris, Michelle MEGFC D2014
19 Lim, Nora RFA E2014
20 Gavazzi, Gina CEN PA FA U
21 Fernandez Prada, Nicole MASTERS FC U
Y14 Mixed Foil 16 Competitors, D1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Wang, Calvin ZFA D2015
2 Lutar, Lucas FAW C2015
3 Ahn, Gabriella FC D2015
3 Gordon, Rachel CHESAPEAKE E2015
5 Ahn, Isabella FC U
6 Edwards, Mark AFC-VA U
7 Gardner, David AFC-VA U
8 Miller, Trent BCAFWEST E2015
9 Li, Yulei BFC U
10 Ma, Toby CEN PA FA U
11 Garczynski, Dan DVFC U
12 Sturgis, Zachary BERKS F.C. U
13 Hardman, Harry FSAI U
14 Anwyll, Noah WSF U
15 Weinstock, Asher NOOKFA U
16 Gaugler, Madison NOOKFA U
Senior Women's Saber 0 Competitors, U Event
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
No Results Available
Senior Mixed Saber 15 Competitors, C1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Quinton, Tristan HUBCITYFA B2014
2 Quinton, Jared HUBCITYFA E2013 E2015
3 Riggins, Littleton CAPITALFA B2015
3 Takeuchi, Yoshitoshi AFC-VA U E2015
5 Grainger, Robert CARLISLEFC E2015
6 Frye, Roland VIRGNIA AF D2012
7 Nucciarone, Jason CEN PA FA U
8 Blachek, Justin LHF U
9 Lesch, Randall CARLISLEFC D2012
10 Smith, David CEN PA FA E2015
11 Drake, John VIRGNIA AF U
12 Lorang, Kim CDFS U
13 Tilbrook, Aleck VIRGNIA AF U
14 Rosa, Carl LHF U
15 Ahn, Sung-ho FC U
Junior Mixed Foil 36 Competitors, B2 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Grass, Andrew VIRGNIA AF B2014 B2015
2 Pyne, Dylan PREMIERFC B2013
3 Condiff, Noah ZFA C2015
3 Toro, Alejandro ZFA C2015
5 Gordon, Jacob CHESAPEAKE B2014
6 Carlick, Ben BBFC C2015
7 Sjostedt, Jacob BCAF D2015
8 Jackson, Stephen MISSION FC D2015
9 Harfeld, Skylar ZFA D2015
10 Wang, Calvin ZFA D2015
11 Hulteen, Marie TSGW C2015
12 Daily, Seth BFC B2015
13 Bowser, Eli FSAI E2015
14 Zuzulo, Isabella BCAF C2015
15 Hartmark, Anders HOMEWOOD D2015
16 Goggins , Connor BOSTON FC D2015
17 Bear, Myles ZFA D2015
18 Lin, Joseph USCFC U
19 Patterson, Sara BCAF E2015
20 Gordon, Rachel CHESAPEAKE E2015
21 Miller, Trent BCAFWEST E2015
22 Iford, Andrew WAL-SWR P E2014
23 Mackenzie, River FAP E2015
24 Xiao, David TFA E2015
25 Ma, Toby CEN PA FA U
26 Garczynski, Dan DVFC U
27 Lu, Thomas BFC U
28 Slack, Mary-Stuart MECHANICS U
29 Jacobs-Hinton, Inez WAL-SWR P U
30 Stewart, Noah FSAI U
31 Hardman, Harry FSAI U
32 Boltz, Colin NOOKFA U
33 Patrignani, Camille FSAI U
34 Sturgis, Zachary BERKS F.C. U
35 Jiang, Bowen BFC U
36 Taylor, Dana NOOKFA U
Vet Combined Men's Foil 7 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Cohen, Joseph BCAF D2013
2 Ritchie, Mark EASTON FC E2013
3 Heffner, Keith MDFC E2012
3 Goh, Teehooi RFA E2014
5 Doctor, Vincent UNAT U
6 Anwyll, David WSF U
7 Lin, Yusen UNAT U
Vet Combined Women's Foil 6 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Roane, D.C. Pixie WAL-SWR P E2012
2 Harris, Michelle MEGFC D2014
3 Brasted, Karen RFA E2012
3 Alzona, Esperanza RFA U
5 Freer, Michele EASTON FC U
6 Channing, Gemin RFA E2014
Y14 Mixed Saber 7 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Tafel, Nicholas CARLISLEFC U
2 Yatsky, Trent CARLISLEFC U
3 Gorak-Lacquement, Olivia CARLISLEFC U
3 Knott, Kevin CARLISLEFC U
5 Bulkley, Nina VIRGNIA AF U
6 Paleveda, Miles CARLISLEFC U
7 Dudani, Rajan AFC-VA U
Senior Men's Epee 48 Competitors, A2 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Elashry, Zeyad FSA A2014 A2015
2 Bogert, James (Brett) UNAT A2015
3 Madrigal Sardinas, Guillermo FSA U B2015
3 Yin, Felix MEDEO FC B2015
5 Swanson, Lars UNAT A2014
6 Stewart, Matthew WAL-SWR P A2015
7 Daily, Seth BFC B2014
8 Dubinsky, Scott TERRAPIN C2015
9 McArthur, Jason ALCAZAR B2015
10 Billington, Jason UNAT B2014
11 Dennis, Aaron TWORAVENSF C2014
12 Copeland, David OONFC C2012
13 Tamulonis, Fen WAL-SWR P D2014
14 Orr, Benjamin PITTSB FA E2015
15 Rodachy, Jeffrey TWORAVENSF B2012
16 Pesto, Keith LIGONIERFC D2013
17 Mahmoud, Zaid FSA U
18 Ritchie, Patrick EASTON FC D2014
19 Li, Alex TWORAVENSF E2015
20 Baker, Jefferson AFC-VA B2014
21 McCue, Joshua LIGONIERFC D2014
22 Obrenski, Kyle TWORAVENSF C2014
23 Matthews, Graham MEDEO FC D2014
24 Russell, Joe LIGONIERFC C2015
24 Nash, Keegan ZFA U
26 Kline, R. Jay TWORAVENSF B2014
27 Robitzski, David BCAF D2013
28 Gregory, Ian CEN PA FA E2013
29 Conway, Robert MODUEL C2013
30 Snyder, Michael NYFA C2015
31 McMahon, Timothy J FAP D2014
32 Heffner, Keith MDFC D2014
33 McCue, Jeff LIGONIERFC E2012
34 Ritchie, Mark EASTON FC D2012
35 Sinai, Nathan FAP B2014
36 Quarles, Keith MDFC E2014
37 Caflin, Michael LIGONIERFC U
38 Flint, James BCAF B2013
39 Ganzy, Ethan LIGONIERFC D2015
40 Boyko, Frank MODUEL U
41 Emmons, Kristian WAL-SWR P E2015
42 Iford, Andrew WAL-SWR P U
43 Freer, Sean EASTON FC U
44 Adams, Ron LIGONIERFC U
45 Allison, Justin NOOKFA U
46 Steuble, Jack AFC-VA E2015
47 Borris, Sean LIGONIERFC U
48 Shires, Max MODUEL D2015
Senior Women's Epee 27 Competitors, B2 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Sirico, Amanda DCFENCERS A2015
2 Sirico, Meghan DCFENCERS D2015 C2015
3 Dunseath, Lauren TWORAVENSF C2014 C2015
3 Polanichka, Nicole WILLIAMSPO C2014 C2015
5 Asher, Valerie DCFENCERS B2015
6 Caplin, Sophie DOMIN. F.C D2015
7 Pyo, Yunice DCFENCERS U D2015
8 Polakovsky, Jacqueline LIGONIERFC E2015 D2015
9 Jacobs-Hinton, Inez WAL-SWR P E2015
10 Higson, Julia PSU D2013
11 Igoe, Nirali DCFENCERS E2014 E2015
12 Rymont, Jennifer TWORAVENSF U E2015
13 Trice, Diane DCFENCERS C2015
14 Polakovsky, Anastazia G V LIGONIERFC E2014
15 Brown, Amanda TWORAVENSF U
16 Adams, Paisley J. LIGONIERFC U
17 Kraft, Rachael LIGONIERFC U
18 Hemmerle, Samantha CRC D'ESC U
19 Ganzy, Kyra LIGONIERFC E2014
20 Felsenheld, Donna AFC-VA U
21 Hutira, Bethany LIGONIERFC U
22 Rios, Donna NOVAFC E2014
23 O'Sullivan, Sophie LIGONIERFC U
24 Marino, Victoria TWORAVENSF U
25 Sweet, Ryleigh MODUEL U
26 Freer, Michele EASTON FC U
27 Cooper, Tina DCFENCERS E2015
Vet Combined Men's Saber 4 Competitors, U Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Grainger, Robert CARLISLEFC E2015
2 Szabo, Laszlo INFINITYFA U
3 Keenan, William F WILLIAMSPO U
3 Hollingsworth, Frank LEBANON Y U
Junior Mixed Saber 9 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Sirico, Brooke DCFENCERS C2015
2 Mitchell, Eric LIBERTYFC E2014
3 Nucciarone, Jason CEN PA FA U
3 Tilbrook, Aleck VIRGNIA AF U
5 Khazana, Milan FAP U
6 Drake, John VIRGNIA AF U
7 Rothwell, Liam CARLISLEFC U
8 Bulkley, Nina VIRGNIA AF U
9 Dudani, Rajan AFC-VA U
Vet Combined Women's Saber 8 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Turner, Delia DVFC B2013
2 Eyre, Jane INFINITYFA B2014
3 Lorang, Kim CDFS U
3 Roane, D.C. Pixie WAL-SWR P U
5 Dean, Wendy CARLISLEFC U
6 Alzona, Esperanza RFA E2015
7 Trice, Diane DCFENCERS D2014
8 Channing, Gemin RFA U
August 1 - 2 2015
York Fairgrounds, Utz Arena
334 Carlisle Ave., York, PA 17404 USA
View Map
Update: Blue Gauntlet will be selling fencing gear both days! See More Info page. Must show proof of 2015-2016 USFA Membership.
More Info
Message the Organizers
Download Results

NOTE: Earned ratings in AskFRED are only unofficial estimates. Final ratings are subject to USA Fencing and Division policies. AskFRED attempts to be as accurate as possible, but USA Fencing is the final authority for all ratings.