2015 WestRock Junior Olympic Qualifiers Results

Junior Men's Epee 14 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Dieck, Julien FC A2014
2 Cole, Elias FAW B2014
3 Hsing, Lucas FAW C2014
3 Tahbaz, Nathan NYAC C2013
5 Gibson, Tristan FAW C2014
6 Soomro, Zulfi FAW C2014
7 Ryu, Nicholas NYACK C2013
8 Dembicer, Sam FAW E2014
9 Toltus, Gabriel FAW B2014
10 Lane, Day NYACK D2014
11 Wolf, Adam FAW U
12 Sapienza, Frank NYACK C2014
13 Fel, Jared FAW U
14 Lewis, Jon FC U
Junior Men's Foil 8 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Levin, Nestor FAW C2014
2 Xie, YanYan FAW D2014
3 Sammons, Austin FAW C2014
4 Beja, Nicholas FAW C2013
5 Jackson, Malcolm NYACK D2014
6 Sugarman, Jared FAW D2014
7 Muratore, Richard NYACK D2014
8 Kim, Dukhyun FAW U
Junior Men's Saber 7 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 George, Firoz FC D2014
2 Santana, Hudson THRUST E2014
3 Bergman, Thomas NYAC E2014
4 Grube, Sterling THRUST E2014
5 Russell, Aidan THRUST E2013
6 Zipper, Zachary STAMFORDFC D2014
7 Luczkow, Cyrus FC U
Junior Women's Foil 7 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Binder, Abigail FAW U E2014
2 Yu, Wendy NAFAN D2014
3 Glucksman, Tillie FAW D2014
4 Kopits, Hanna NAFAN C2014
5 Kasi, Nithya GUTKOVSKIY E2013
6 Kurihara, Mayumi FAW U
7 Chong, Samantha FAW U
Junior Women's Saber 4 Competitors, U Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Browne, Alexis BERGEN FC D2014
2 Gillick, Kailyn NYACK D2014
3 Wong, Kristen SHERIDANFA C2014
4 Kleiner, Susannah NYACK C2014
Junior Women's Epee 7 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Vigna, Nicolette FAW B2013
2 Watrall, Alessandra FAW E2014
3 Ryjikov, Hannah FAW D2014
4 Glucksman, Keegan FAW C2014
5 Ulene, Sophie FAW E2014
6 Wilkinson, Emma NYACK C2014
7 Peak, Mina FAW E2014
Cadet Women's Saber 2 Competitors, U Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Browne, Alexis BERGEN FC D2014
2 Wong, Kristen SHERIDANFA C2014
Cadet Men's Foil 5 Competitors, U Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Beja, Nicholas FAW C2013
2 Jackson, Malcolm NYACK D2014
3 Muratore, Richard NYACK D2014
4 Binder, Zachary FAW D2014
5 Janicijevic Agatonovic, Petar Rad NYACK E2014
Cadet Men's Epee 8 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Lane, Day NYACK D2014
2 Capra, Michael NYACK D2013
3 Gibson, Tristan FAW C2014
4 Sapienza, Frank NYACK C2014
5 Ryjikov, Benjamin FAW E2014
6 Dembicer, Sam FAW E2014
7 Wolf, Adam UNAT U
8 Stevens, James FAW U
Cadet Men's Saber 7 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Luczkow, Cyrus FC U
2 Zipper, Zachary STAMFORDFC D2014
3 Grube, Sterling THRUST E2014
3 Santana, Hudson THRUST E2014
5 Russell, Aidan THRUST E2013
6 Lortkipanidze, Nickoloz FC U
7 Lortkipanidze, Guram FC E2012
Cadet Women's Foil 7 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Semel, Moira FAW U
2 Ferrari, Christina FAW E2014
3 Huang, Amanda UNAT U
4 Blaufox, Claire FAW U
5 Stewart, Isabella FAW U
6 Huang, Angela UNAT U
7 Chong, Samantha UNAT U
Cadet Women's Epee 2 Competitors, U Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Ulene, Sophie FAW E2014
2 Peak, Mina FAW E2014
November 23, 2014
Fencing Academy of Westchester
40 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 USA
View Map
PRE-REGISTRATION on ASKFRED CLOSES ON NOV. 9. DOUBLE ENTRY FEE, NOV. 10-16. ABSOLUTELY NO ENTRIES ACCEPTED AFTER NOVEMBER 16. "More Info" for information regarding payment. Email organizer for late entries.
More Info
Message the Organizers
Download Results

NOTE: Earned ratings in AskFRED are only unofficial estimates. Final ratings are subject to USA Fencing and Division policies. AskFRED attempts to be as accurate as possible, but USA Fencing is the final authority for all ratings.