Daugherty Youth Cup - SYC/RCC Results

Y12 Women's Foil 12 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Talavera, Daena TFA C2016
2 Conway, Josephina ESDULAC E2015
3 Bradford, Meeah SM U
3 Palmer, Meredith ESDULAC U
5 Chung, Rachel UNAT U
6 Batra, Chaahat SM U
7 Zhao, Sophie SALDULION U
8 Upton, Elizabeth RENAISSANC U
9 Turner, Reese CFAFLLC U
10 Douglass, Kathrine ROYALARTSF U
11 Kline, Melissa HFA U
12 Kaminskas, Elsa GRAPIDSFA U
Y10 Women's Epee 4 Competitors, U Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Khamis, Yasmine NTFA D2016
2 Taylor, Kiera SHU U
3 Leach, Meka FCCHICAGO U
3 Pearce, Julia PEORIAFA U
Y14 Women's Saber 3 Competitors, U Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Cashman, Natalie KCFC D2016
2 Talavera, Daena TFA U
3 Freedman, Miranda RENAISSANC U
Y10 Men's Epee 8 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Schembri McCord, Kruz WGFA U
2 Prasad, Ankith ALAMOFA U
3 Gohel, Dayus OLYMPIAFC U
3 Latif, Imran Zakariyya BHFC U
5 Medina, Michael PEORIAFA U
6 Corrales, Victor WNDYCTYCHI U
7 Spina, Joseph FCCHICAGO U
8 Loiseau, Eliott ESDULAC U
Cadet Women's Epee 7 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Oxenreider, Tierna ROYALARTSF E2016
2 Khamis, Yasmine NTFA D2016
3 Boys, Nishta Bisini ALAMOFA D2016
3 Whittemore, Lucy WNDYCTYCHI U
5 Ferguson, Mary ALLIANCEFA U
6 Toffelmire, Amelia ALLIANCEFA U
7 Belsley, Devon WNDYCTYCHI U
Cadet Men's Epee 7 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Martin, Nathan C ROYALARTSF U
2 Krenzel, Andrew KCFC B2015
3 Gonzalez II, Ricky OLYMPIANFC D2016
3 Jayendra, Chandrashekar NTFA E2016
5 Corrales, Niko WNDYCTYCHI U
6 Shirven, Caleb PEORIAFA U
7 Tian, Michael PARKWAYFC U
Y14 Men's Foil 30 Competitors, C2 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Thai, William MTEAM E2016
2 Cannon, Caiden FAO D2016
3 Bae, Junnie TFA U
3 Upton, Michael RENAISSANC E2016
5 Hamilton, Bogdan TFA D2016
6 Guerra, Sergio HFA U
7 Park, Luke GOLUBITSKY D2015
8 Xu, Max HFA U
9 Wang, Christopher M FIT C2016
10 Huth, Jacob AFAD C2016
11 Chen, Andrew BIRMINGHAM E2016
12 Anderson, Colton C.F.A. D2016
13 Zhao, Jason L. SALDULION U
14 Um, Ethan A SINSU U
15 Huang, Julian NORTHBAYFA U
16 Oakland, Brennan TCFC MN U
17 Williams, Connor BIRMINGHAM U
18 Li, Simon BLUEGRASSF U
19 Huang, Lucas NORTHBAYFA U
20 Freedman, Samuel RENAISSANC U
21 Mitchell, Philip BIRMINGHAM U
22 Chen, Allen BIRMINGHAM U
22 Palmer, Graham ESDULAC U
24 Robinson, Keegan ROYALARTSF U
25 Hooper, Nathan ICFC-IA E2016
26 Anglin, Benjamin ROYALARTSF U
27 Nagarajan, Nicholas A. BLUEGRASSF U
28 Tsang, Matthew MTEAM U
29 Demick, Lane FOTC U
30 Tarrant, Jimmy BBF U
Y12 Men's Saber 16 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Harley, Colby NELLYA E2015
2 Heathcock, Colin NELLYA U
3 Hammerstrom, Jared NELLYA U
3 Ji, Cody Walter NELLYA U
5 Jeffords, Alex LAIFC U
6 Naranjo, David E. TCFC MN U
7 Wang, Andrew ARSENAL U
8 Barker, John CFAFLLC U
9 Cartagena, Caden NELLYA U
10 Xue, Alexander NELLYA U
11 Zhou, Justin ARSENAL U
12 Cashman, Alexander KCFC U
13 Krzyzanowski, Adam MIDWESTFC U
14 Du, Gavin ARSENAL U
15 Lu, Caleb ARSENAL U
16 Lacavich, Aiden FENCERSACA U
Y10 Men's Foil 16 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Schembri McCord, Kruz WGFA U
2 Doctor, Aidan ISLAND FA U
3 Graham, Roy VIRGNIA AF U
3 Hearn, Christen BIRMINGHAM U
5 Kim, Hyungju(Lucas) CIFC U
6 Oh, Joshua PRECISION U
7 Oh, Sean BIRMINGHAM U
8 Kim, Dongju(Elijah) CIFC U
9 Spina, Joseph FCCHICAGO U
10 Huth, Trevor AFAD U
11 Kokker, Thomas BBF U
12 Santos, Carlos GRAPIDSFA U
13 Richthammer, Ian GRAPIDSFA U
14 Fields, Henry HFA U
15 Mettapalli, Tarun HFA U
16 Fontanilla, Rohan GRAPIDSFA U
Y10 Women's Foil 3 Competitors, U Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Batra, Chaahat SM U
2 Chusid, Mikayla GUTKOVSKIY U
3 Zhao, Sophie SALDULION U
Y12 Women's Saber 3 Competitors, U Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Benoit, Adelaide INDY SABRE U
2 Wiggers, Susan NELLYA U
3 Adler, Asha NELL U
Y14 Women's Epee 22 Competitors, D1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Oxenreider, Tierna ROYALARTSF E2016
2 Burn, Lauren PEORIAFA U
3 Khamis, Yasmine NTFA D2016
3 O'Donnell, Amanda WNDYCTYCHI U
5 Ghidina, O'Livia PEORIAFA U
6 Palmer, Amelia TEXASFENCI U
7 McCarthy, Sara PEORIAFA E2015
8 Tyler, Syd (Sydney) WNDYCTYCHI U
9 Whittemore, Lucy WNDYCTYCHI U
10 Toffelmire, Amelia ALLIANCEFA U
11 Nguyen, Kaylin BATTLEBORN U
12 Ferguson, Mary ALLIANCEFA U
13 Boys, Nishta Bisini ALAMOFA D2016
14 Semikin, Julia FAO U
15 Ferguson, Nateli ALLIANCEFA U
16 Adolphe, Jasmine FSA INC U
17 Belsley, Devon WNDYCTYCHI U
18 Dronamraju, Navya NTFA U
19 Balakrishnan, Monica ALLIANCEFA U
20 Hamilton, Nina FENCERSACA U
21 Peters, Sajel WNDYCTYCHI U
22 Wade, Ava OLYMPIAFC U
Cadet Women's Foil 7 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Talavera, Daena TFA C2016
2 Conway, Josephina ESDULAC E2015
3 Marley-Weaver, Jordan NA D2016
3 Walker, Mayah BLUEGRASSF E2016
5 Freedman, Miranda RENAISSANC U
6 Coker, Bettina DHP E2016
7 Lee, Angelina SM U
Cadet Men's Foil 18 Competitors, D1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Hamilton, Bogdan TFA D2016
2 Jacobs, Tyler TFA B2016
3 Anderson, Colton C.F.A. D2016
3 Carter, Declan HFA E2016
5 Guerra, Sergio HFA U
6 Park, Luke GOLUBITSKY D2015
7 Bae, Junnie TFA U
8 Cannon, Caiden FAO D2016
9 Um, Ethan A SINSU U
10 Li, Simon BLUEGRASSF U
11 Upton, Michael RENAISSANC E2016
12 Hanselman, James FENCERSACA U
13 Huang, Julian NORTHBAYFA U
14 Hooper, Nathan ICFC-IA E2016
15 Huang, Lucas NORTHBAYFA U
16 Tarrant, Jimmy BBF U
17 Anglin, Benjamin ROYALARTSF U
18 Spautz, Matthew PARKWAYFC U
Y12 Men's Epee 22 Competitors, D1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Jayendra, Chandrashekar NTFA E2016
2 Gonzalez II, Ricky OLYMPIANFC D2016
3 Jovanovic, Jovan FCCHICAGO U
3 Silvers, Noah WNDYCTYCHI U
5 Schembri McCord, Kruz WGFA U
6 Prasad, Ankith ALAMOFA U
7 Iyoki, Kent NTFA U
8 Medina, Michael PEORIAFA U
9 Latif, Imran Zakariyya BHFC U
10 Kristiansen, Phillip LFC U
11 Herz, Alex PEORIAFA U
12 Ely, Erik TFA U
13 Kulikowski, Adam PEORIAFA U
14 Boyd, Zachary PEORIAFA U
15 Pineda, Noah OLYMPIANFC U
16 Liu, Junliang WNDYCTYCHI U
17 O'Donnell, Benjamin WNDYCTYCHI U
18 Young, Andrew WNDYCTYCHI U
19 Gohel, Dayus OLYMPIAFC U
20 McKeever, Luca WNDYCTYCHI U
21 Corrales, Victor WNDYCTYCHI U
22 Wheatley, Brendan KCFC U
Y14 Men's Saber 30 Competitors, D1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Park, Donghwan PREMIERFA B2016
2 Nadile, Henry TIMMOREHOU D2015
3 Cai, Larry NELLYA U
3 Chayevsky, Kirk NELLYA D2016
5 Myers, Kaleb FAO E2015
6 Smitley, Tyler MSC U
7 Heathcock, Colin NELLYA U
8 Smith, Mitchell KCFC U
9 Zielinski, Nicholaus MIDWESTFC U
10 Heathcock, Antonio NELLYA U
11 Desai, Drewv LONESTAR D2016
12 Hartman, Gordon NELLYA U
13 Harley, Colby NELLYA E2015
14 Vasilyev, Nikita MFA U
15 Wang, Andrew ARSENAL U
16 Ji, Cody Walter NELLYA U
17 Jeffords, Alex LAIFC U
18 Hammerstrom, Jared NELLYA U
19 Miller, Levi CF U
20 Chennuru, Nischal CFAFLLC U
21 Zhou, Justin ARSENAL U
22 Naranjo, David E. TCFC MN U
23 Forbes, Wyatt LOUISVILLE U
24 Xue, Alexander NELLYA U
25 Demick, Lane FOTC U
26 Barker, John CFAFLLC U
26 Paramesh, Dhilan NELLYA U
28 Ficklin, Ryan KCFC U
29 Du, Gavin ARSENAL U
30 Lu, Caleb ARSENAL U
Y14 Men's Epee 24 Competitors, D1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Kushnerik, Ethan NYFA D2016
2 Jayendra, Chandrashekar NTFA E2016
3 Cannon, Caiden FAO U
3 Lender, David IFC E2016
5 Dolgonos, Mark NYFA C2016
6 Jovanovic, Jovan FCCHICAGO U
7 Mun, Michael Kim LAIFC D2016
7 Silvers, Noah WNDYCTYCHI U
9 Gonzalez II, Ricky OLYMPIANFC D2016
10 Wozniak, David MCFC U
11 Gompel, Lucas WNDYCTYCHI U
12 Werst, Jonathon NTFA U
13 Topaz, Nicholas WNDYCTYCHI U
14 Miezianko, Sebastian MSC U
15 Corrales, Niko WNDYCTYCHI U
16 Shirven, Caleb PEORIAFA U
17 Prasad, Ankith ALAMOFA U
18 Guerin, Nicholas TFA U
19 Malysz, Anthony AFA-SS U
20 Brennan, Charles (Charlie) WNDYCTYCHI U
21 Boyd, Zachary PEORIAFA U
22 Kulikowski, Adam PEORIAFA U
23 Pineda, Noah OLYMPIANFC U
24 Ely, Erik TFA U
Y12 Men's Foil 40 Competitors, D1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Park, Luke GOLUBITSKY D2015
2 Hamilton, Bogdan TFA D2016
3 Robinson, Keegan ROYALARTSF U
3 Um, Ethan A SINSU U
5 Xu, Max HFA U
6 Tsang, Matthew MTEAM U
7 Williams, Connor BIRMINGHAM U
8 Fogelson, Frederick MANHATTANF U
9 Chen, Allen BIRMINGHAM U
10 Chen, Andrew BIRMINGHAM E2016
11 Huth, Mitchell AFAD U
12 Guerra, Sergio HFA U
13 Oakland, Brennan TCFC MN U
14 Schembri McCord, Kruz WGFA U
15 Graham, Roy VIRGNIA AF U
16 Soyski, Harrison HFA U
17 Kim, Hyungju(Lucas) CIFC U
18 Zhao, Jason L. SALDULION U
19 Doctor, Aidan ISLAND FA U
20 Oh, Joshua PRECISION U
21 Freedman, Samuel RENAISSANC U
22 Spina, Joseph FCCHICAGO U
23 Hearn, Christen BIRMINGHAM U
24 Oh, Sean BIRMINGHAM U
25 Oh, Jonathan PRECISION U
26 Nunnink, Phillip HFA U
27 Kim, Dongju(Elijah) CIFC U
28 Siegel, William ( Hap) HFA U
29 Iyoki, Kent NTFA U
30 Fu, Samuel VFENCING U
31 Nagarajan, Nicholas A. BLUEGRASSF U
32 Mitchell, Philip BIRMINGHAM U
33 Abraham, Aharon TFA U
34 Santos, Carlos GRAPIDSFA U
35 Fortune, Alexander GRAPIDSFA U
36 Kokker, Thomas BBF U
36 Richthammer, Ian GRAPIDSFA U
38 Carey, Keanu HFA U
39 Kempfer, Bryce BBF U
40 Fontanilla, Rohan GRAPIDSFA U
Cadet Men's Saber 14 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Park, Donghwan PREMIERFA B2016
2 Chayevsky, Kirk NELLYA D2016
3 Nadile, Henry TIMMOREHOU D2015
3 Smith, Mitchell KCFC U
5 Desai, Drewv LONESTAR D2016
6 Smitley, Tyler MSC U
7 Vasilyev, Nikita MFA U
8 Zielinski, Nicholaus MIDWESTFC U
9 Myers, Kaleb FAO E2015
10 Hartman, Gordon NELLYA U
11 Cai, Larry NELLYA U
12 Miller, Levi CF U
13 Paramesh, Dhilan NELLYA U
14 Jeffords, Alex LAIFC U
Cadet Women's Saber 7 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Wilson, Sienna CF B2015
2 Gouhin, Chloe FAO D2016
3 Cashman, Natalie KCFC D2016
3 Miller, Mattea CF U
5 Goffe, Zoe AJ FENCERSACA U
6 Kiknadze, Leyla UNAT U
7 Abraham, Hannah FENCERSACA U
Y10 Men's Saber 10 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Eichhorn, Lukas NELLYA U
2 Zhang, Ethan ARSENAL U
3 Krzyzanowski, Adam MIDWESTFC U
3 May, Griffin NELLYA U
5 Oriatti-Bruns, Vincent TFA U
6 Cashman, Alexander KCFC U
7 Bullard, Nicholas INDY SABRE U
8 Cartagena, Caden NELLYA U
9 Harrington, Tristan FENCERSACA U
10 Lacavich, Aiden FENCERSACA U
Y10 Women's Saber 4 Competitors, U Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Wiggers, Susan NELLYA U
2 Heller, Mikenna KCFC U
3 Chapman-Layland, Astrid FAO U
3 Jeffords, Sophia LAIFC U
Y14 Women's Foil 18 Competitors, D1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Chusid, Renata GUTKOVSKIY B2015
2 Talavera, Daena TFA C2016
3 Conway, Josephina ESDULAC E2015
3 Chung, Ashley UNAT D2015
5 Walker, Mayah BLUEGRASSF E2016
6 Bradford, Meeah SM U
7 Chung, Rachel UNAT U
8 Freedman, Miranda RENAISSANC U
9 Jassem, Mikayla EFA U
10 Batra, Chaahat SM U
11 Lee, Angelina SM U
12 Upton, Elizabeth RENAISSANC U
13 Batra, Mehak SM U
14 Zhao, Sophie SALDULION U
15 Kaminskas, Elsa GRAPIDSFA U
16 Feinberg, Gabriela ROYALARTSF U
17 Stockmann, Genevieve TFA U
18 Shelton, Devyn FENCERSACA U
Y12 Women's Epee 17 Competitors, D1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Oxenreider, Tierna ROYALARTSF E2016
2 O'Donnell, Amanda WNDYCTYCHI U
3 Balakrishnan, Monica ALLIANCEFA U
3 Tyler, Syd (Sydney) WNDYCTYCHI U
5 Khamis, Yasmine NTFA D2016
6 Shah, Chloe WNDYCTYCHI U
7 Semikin, Julia FAO U
8 Ferguson, Nateli ALLIANCEFA U
9 Ferguson, Mary ALLIANCEFA U
10 Adolphe, Jasmine FSA INC U
11 Burn, Lauren PEORIAFA U
12 Ghidina, O'Livia PEORIAFA U
13 Wade, Ava OLYMPIAFC U
14 Palmer, Amelia TEXASFENCI U
15 Hamilton, Nina FENCERSACA U
16 Dronamraju, Navya NTFA U
17 Wozniak, Ella UNAT U
October 14 - 16 2016
Center St. Louis
6727 Langley Ave., St. Louis, MO 63123 USA
View Map
Mr. Ron Daugherty and Daugherty Business solution will give away $25 - $50 Absolute Fencing gift cards to the first place winner for each event.
More Info
Message the Organizers
Download Results

NOTE: Earned ratings in AskFRED are only unofficial estimates. Final ratings are subject to USA Fencing and Division policies. AskFRED attempts to be as accurate as possible, but USA Fencing is the final authority for all ratings.