Boston Fencing Club Youth Tournament Series 2 Results

Unrated Y12 Mixed Foil 25 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Zhang, Evan OLYMPIAFC U
2 Roberts, Arianna MFA U
3 Alimi, Yacine IFABOSTON U
3 Clapp, Hannah 3MB U
5 Jing, Emily GOLD U
6 Wu, Julianna GOLD U
6 Zhao, Jesse IFABOSTON U
8 Zhou, Ryan GOLD U
9 Howard, Michael BOSTONFC U
10 Restuccia, Luca NEFA U
11 Zhuang, Rayken OLYMPIAFC U
12 Kao, Castor OLYMPIAFC U
13 Ouyang, Matt OLYMPIAFC U
14 Bing, Charles OLYMPIAFC U
15 Musto, Isabella MFA U
16 Li, Jeffrey OLYMPIAFC U
17 Xiang, Emma MFA U
18 Parte, Isabella MFA U
19 Li, Richard OLYMPIAFC U
20 Li, Rachel OLYMPIAFC U
21 Homze, Nicholas 3MB U
22 Ludlam, Ian GUARD UP U
23 Wilson, Samuel NEFA U
24 Robb, Tyler MFA U
25 Jiang, Kate NEMAFC U
Unrated Y12 Mixed Epee 16 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Whelan, Thomas (Tony) OLYMPIAFC U
2 Burke, Jackson 3MB U
3 Langton, Sawyer OSFC U
3 Ruan, Jaden OLYMPIAFC U
5 Robles, Elena BOSTONFC U
6 Simpson, Patrick BVFA U
7 Noblewolf, James RVRSIDEFCL U
8 Keeton, Jackson VIVOFENCIN U
9 Hartness, Kira OLYMPIAFC U
10 Clapp, Josie 3MB U
11 Plotnichenko, Vsevolod MFA U
12 Keeton, James VIVOFENCIN U
13 Ha, Daniel VIVOFENCIN U
14 Ramineni, Rahul VIVOFENCIN U
15 Gold, Lyra VIVOFENCIN U
16 Ramineni, Rohit VIVOFENCIN U
Unrated Y12 Mixed Saber 12 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Alkemper, Tristan ZETAFENCIN U
2 Michna, Colin ZETAFENCIN U
3 Renner, Henry BOSTONFC U
3 Brusie, Christopher BOSTONFC U
5 Wang, Ziyao ZETAFENCIN U
6 Tocco, Kate ZETAFENCIN U
7 Chen, Celina ZETAFENCIN U
8 Weinfeld, Jessica BOSTONFC U
9 Wells, Veronica ZETAFENCIN U
10 Su, Emma ZETAFENCIN U
11 Whalen, Paige ZETAFENCIN U
12 Dolski, Jack ZETAFENCIN U
Unrated Y10 Mixed Foil 12 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Bing, Charles OLYMPIAFC U
2 Li, Owen IFABOSTON U
3 Jiang, Michael NEMAFC U
3 Yan, Tianshuo OLYMPIAFC U
5 Yu, Nicole BOSTONFC U
6 Kao, Castor OLYMPIAFC U
7 Su, Michelle IFABOSTON U
8 Li, Rachel OLYMPIAFC U
9 Snail, T.Z. NEMAFC U
10 Qian, Jade OLYMPIAFC U
11 Wang, Chloe IFABOSTON U
12 Semapakdi-Chang, Kaiden NEMAFC U
Unrated Y10 Mixed Epee 4 Competitors, U Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Langton, Sawyer OSFC U
2 Witkov, Benjamin MFA U
3 Zheng, Linden OLYMPIAFC U
3 Keeton, Jackson VIVOFENCIN U
Unrated Y10 Mixed Saber 5 Competitors, U Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Whalen, Paige ZETAFENCIN U
2 Kilgallen, William ZETAFENCIN U
3 Bae, Jason ZETAFENCIN U
3 Morales, Jonathan INTLFENCEC U
5 Hild, Nisha ZETAFENCIN U
E & Under Y14 Mixed Foil 16 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Di Tella, Blas OLYMPIAFC U
2 Sirsikar, Anuj MFA E2016
3 Santulli, Tristan BOSTONFC U
3 Swaddipong, Diego INTLFENCEC U
5 Fray-Witzer, Ava BOSTONFC U
6 Chen, Poluk OLYMPIAFC U
7 Lannon, Owen NEFA U
8 Lee, Alan NEFA U
9 Shetty, Sachin INTLFENCEC U
10 Musto, Isabella MFA U
11 Howard, Michael BOSTONFC U
12 Wilson, Samuel NEFA U
13 Lim, Eric MFA U
14 Restuccia, Luca NEFA U
15 Lonadier, Keira MFA U
16 Zhen, Ellen GOLD U
E & Under Y14 Mixed Epee 29 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Burnham, Charlie VIVOFENCIN U
2 Connelly, Asa VIVOFENCIN U
3 Piper, Sophia VIVOFENCIN U
3 Whelan, Thomas (Tony) OLYMPIAFC U
5 Dolmetsch, Max MFA U
6 Yoshida, Stephen BOSTONFC E2016
7 Luo, ZiRui OLYMPIAFC U
8 Wang, Joshua RIFAC U
9 Petter, Christopher MFA U
10 Carvalho, Daniel CAMBRIDGE U
11 Brunner, Dylan OSFC U
12 Cox, Gavin MFA U
13 Hatzigiannis, Daon VIVOFENCIN U
14 Yurovchak, Andrew ALLEZ U
15 Kogut, Louis OSFC U
16 Cobert, Helen MFA U
17 Robles, Elena BOSTONFC U
18 Mrowka, Mario OLYMPIAFC U
19 Ying, Julia OFA U
20 Epstein, Charlotte MFA E2016
20 Smith, Grace Logan VIVOFENCIN U
22 Phannavong, Zachary OSFC U
23 Golden, Danielle BOSTONFC U
24 Geller, Reece OSFC U
25 Plotnichenko, Vsevolod MFA U
26 Condon, Ian MFA U
27 Troake, Henry VIVOFENCIN U
28 Lai, Coby MFA U
29 Cohen, Gavin OSFC U
E & Under Y14 Mixed Saber 22 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Lo, Joshua BOSTONFC E2016
2 Blum, Leah BOSTONFC U
3 Mahoney, Colin ZETAFENCIN U
3 Szeto, Chloe ZETAFENCIN U
5 Pinkhassik, Timothy ZETAFENCIN U
6 Bueker, Samuel ZETAFENCIN U
7 Chen, Celina ZETAFENCIN U
8 Shay Tannas, Zoe INTLFENCEC U
9 Michna, Colin ZETAFENCIN U
10 Ren, Remy INTLFENCEC U
11 Tocco, Isabel ZETAFENCIN U
12 Tocco, Kate ZETAFENCIN U
12 Wheeler, Alexander CAMBRIDGE U
14 Raffel, Talia BOSTONFC U
15 Neff, Deanna ZETAFENCIN U
16 Bernstein, Laszlo ZETAFENCIN U
17 Roberson, Michael INTLFENCEC U
18 Lo, Emily ZETAFENCIN U
19 Skinner, Graham ZETAFENCIN U
20 Solomon, Alexa ZETAFENCIN U
21 Fisher, Irene ZETAFENCIN U
22 Ringel, Jack ZETAFENCIN U
October 15 - 16 2016
Boston Fencing Club
100 Holton Street, Boston, MA 02135 USA
View Map
$20 early registration; $30 walkin fee. Series of seven (7) tournaments. Athlete must be USFA competitive member.
More Info
Message the Organizers
Download Results

NOTE: Earned ratings in AskFRED are only unofficial estimates. Final ratings are subject to USA Fencing and Division policies. AskFRED attempts to be as accurate as possible, but USA Fencing is the final authority for all ratings.