Dean Richard Memorial Open

Mixed Epee Round Results

Pool #1
Competitor - Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V(%) TS TR Ind Pl
Morris, Taylor  (UNIVFLORID) V5 D4 D4 V2 D2 D2 2 (33%) 19 24 -5 5
Reiss, Brian  (UNAT) D3 V5 D1 V5 D1 D1 2 (33%) 16 25 -9 6
Parcel, Wyatt  (TFA) V5 D1 D3 V5 D3 D3 2 (33%) 20 25 -5 4
Rochelle, Brandon  (SMF) V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 (100%) 30 14 16 1
Li, Caitlin  (VUFC) D1 D4 D1 D1 D2 D2 0 (0%) 11 27 -16 7
Jelezarov, Luben  (OLYMPICFC) V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D3 4 (66%) 25 18 7 3
Snyder, Jacob  (MCK) V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 (83%) 28 16 12 2
Pool #2
Competitor - Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V(%) TS TR Ind Pl
Hall, Seth  (RFI) V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 (100%) 30 17 13 1
Harber, Grayson  (USAFA) D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 (66%) 26 21 5 3
Galik, Alexander  (ALLIANCEFA) D1 V5 V5 V5 D2 D2 3 (50%) 20 21 -1 4
Nichols, Matthew  (UNAT) D0 D2 D2 D3 D2 D3 0 (0%) 12 30 -18 7
Muth, Keegan  (MTSUFC) D4 D1 D4 V5 D4 V5 2 (33%) 23 26 -3 5
Walton, Cameron  (BOSTONFC) D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 (66%) 28 21 7 2
McNeil, Christopher  (MEMP. U. S) D4 D4 V3 V5 D3 D3 2 (33%) 22 25 -3 6
Pool #3
Competitor - Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 V(%) TS TR Ind Pl
Aymett, Robert  (DCFencers) V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 (80%) 23 16 7 2
DiMento, James Nichols  (MEMP. U. S) D4 D3 D3 D2 V5 1 (20%) 17 23 -6 5
Anderson, Laura K  (OLYMPICFC) D1 V5 D0 V4 V5 3 (60%) 15 18 -3 4
Dobbelsteyn, Michael  (UNAT) D4 V4 V5 V4 V5 4 (80%) 22 10 12 1
Biernacki, Maciej  (DURKANFA) V5 V5 D2 D1 V5 3 (60%) 18 13 5 3
Peterson, Wyatt  (VUFC) D2 D4 D3 D1 D0 0 (0%) 10 25 -15 6
Pool #4
Competitor - Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 V(%) TS TR Ind Pl
Crouse, Chad  (MTSUFC) D3 D3 D1 V5 V5 2 (40%) 17 17 0 4
Russell, Joe  (LIGONIERFC) V5 D4 D1 V5 V5 3 (60%) 20 19 1 3
Anderson, Mathew T  (OLYMPICFC) V5 V5 V3 V5 V5 5 (100%) 23 9 14 1
Bland, Ian  (UT-KNOX) V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 (80%) 22 7 15 2
Sgarlata, Grant  (CLOSED) D1 D4 D0 D1 D3 0 (0%) 9 25 -16 6
Cicciari, Nicholas  (DURKANFA) D1 D2 D0 D1 V5 1 (20%) 9 23 -14 5
Pool #5
Competitor - Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 V(%) TS TR Ind Pl
Parcel, Christopher  (TFA) D4 D3 V5 V5 D2 2 (40%) 19 22 -3 4
Nelson, Robert  (MTSUFC) V5 V5 D4 D2 D2 2 (40%) 18 22 -4 5
Kim, Dylan  (NYAC) V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 (80%) 23 14 9 2
Herndon, Jameson  (NAF) D4 V5 D1 D0 D2 1 (20%) 12 24 -12 6
Parks, Robert  (HFC) D3 V5 D3 V5 D1 2 (40%) 17 17 0 3
Xu, Jonathan  (YALE UNIV) V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 (80%) 22 12 10 1
Pool #6
Competitor - Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 V(%) TS TR Ind Pl
Edens, Mark  (SEWANEE) D2 D4 D4 V5 D2 1 (20%) 17 24 -7 5
Glass, Timothy  (AtabaFC) V5 V5 V5 V5 V1 5 (100%) 21 10 11 1
Bernstein, Stuart  (MTSUFC) V5 D3 D0 V5 D2 2 (40%) 15 19 -4 4
Scaramuzza, Gian  (VUFC) V5 D2 V3 V5 D2 3 (60%) 17 18 -1 3
Mitchell, Katherine  (SB) D4 D3 D2 D4 D0 0 (0%) 13 25 -12 6
Xu, Jason S  (UNAT) V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 (80%) 20 7 13 2